home - to The Greyhound-Database
Home  |  Dog-Search  |  Tattoo  |  Races  |  Race Cards  |  Coursing  |  Tracks  |  Statistic  |  Testmating  |  Kennels  |  Fighting Fund  |           SHOP-UKFacebook
Login  |    |  add_race  |  add_coursing  |  add_dog  |  Membership  |  Advertising  |  Ask the Vet    Help  print pedigree    
Active-Sires  |  Sire-Pages  |  Which Sire?  |  Classifieds  |  Auctions  |  Photos  |  Videos  |  Library  |  Adoption  |  Forum  |  About_us  |  Site Usage

Welcome to the Greyhound Knowledge Forum

    Sponsored by:-   Rapidvite

The Greyhound-Data Forum has been created to act as a platform for greyhound enthusiasts to share information on this magnificent animal called a greyhound.

Greyhound-Data reserve the right to remove any post that is off topic, advertisements or opinions they consider to be offensive.

Please read the forum usage manual please note:

If you answer then please try to stay on topic. It's absolutely okay to answer in a broader scope but don't hijack posts by switching to something off topic.

In case you see an insulting post: DO NOT REPLY TO IT!
Use the report button to inform the moderators so that we can delete it.

Read more...

All TopicsGD-WebsiteBreedingHealthRacingCoursingAdoptionBettingTalkLogin to post
This is the place for friends of the traditional hare coursing.

NEWCASTLE WEST C.C. SAT/SUN 9th & 10th DEC 2017

Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3087
Dogs 0 / Races 0

06 Dec 2017 11:15


 (2)
 (0)

NEWCASTLE WEST C.C. SAT/SUN 9th & 10th DECEMBER 2017

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves, SPIN THE WHIP, PIPERS DREAM, CAN I SAY, ACQUITTED

1 : SOUTHERN HARBOUR Razor Ashmore ex Southern Story
2 : BEDFORD RAMBLER Newinn Wonder ex Nina For Out

3 : HOMESTEAD WEST Mafi Magic ex Pretty Stranger
4 : MINNESOTA MAN Tullamoy Master ex Minnesota Miss

5 : AMYVILLE GEORGE Kyle Leigh ex Amyville Kate
6 : HIGHLAND SHERIFF Kyle Leigh ex Coolree Sky

7 : HONEY SMOKEY Bexhill Eoin ex Alone We Stand
8 : CAREFUL WALLY Newinn Wonder ex Careful Holly

9 : YOUR ACTIVE WEAR Chubbys Charmer ex Downton Bells
10 : BALLYBRODY Mafi Magic ex Fire Height Una

11 : PASS NO REMARKS Adios Alonso ex Stop That Ger
12 : MILES ROCKET Tullamoy Master ex Come On Vivienne

13 : FINE MEMORIES Johnny Casanova ex Mungos Diamond
14 : IVEGOTTHEPOWER Mafi Magic ex Barrow Cockle

15 : CASTLELAWN TRUMP Eshwary Leader ex Coolree Nadene
16 : SOULDERN STREET Adios Alonso ex Churchill Queen

17 : FLETCHER MOSS Newinn Wonder ex Areyoureadynow
18 : BRIDEWELL DUFFY Newinn Wonder ex Bridewell Rose

19 : PUNTERS DREAM Mafi Magic ex Polar Lights
20 : GLOUNER RETURN Timber House ex Noirs Caviar

21 : CILL IDE WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Barrack Eile
22 : KNOCKDERK FLYER Vale View Flyer ex Small Bit Bright

23 : FEORA FINN Newinn Wonder ex Maytime Primrose
24 : ROLLONFRIDAY Newinn Wonder ex Rock The Boat

25 : GLANMORE BEN Kyle Leigh ex Slan Tamaill
26 : BALLINVEALA AHAB Adios Alonso ex Lyrics

27 : FOXHOLLOW STEEL Adios Alonso ex Blades Of Steel
28 : MOONTOWN WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Abbeyglen Gra

29 : COOLAGOWN ZIP Coolavanny Bingo ex Sequin
30 : ITS NO WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

31 : TOBARMARTIN ZEUS Coolavanny Bingo ex Knockrour Breeze
32 : LUKAKU Tullamoy Master ex Needham Marie

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Reserves, ARDYOUL MARY, KNOCKACHUR FLAME, BARROW BAN, INVINCIBLE JAI

1 : WINTERHILL BINGO Coolavanny Bingo ex Sequin
2 : VANILLA DAWN Adios Alonso ex Uptown Dawn

3 : MURHUR BELLE Newinn Wonder ex Silent Belle
4 : BLUEBIRD ODETTE Thomas The Tank ex Trusting

5 : BAREFOOT MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Barefoot Model
6 : GALAXY GIRL Kyle Leigh ex Fortfield Breeze

7 : LISLOOSE WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Lisloose Accord
8 : CHERRYGROVE LASS Newinn Wonder ex Foxhall Smokey

9 : GLAMOUR GIRL Blueview Sam ex Drumcrow Carol
10 : BALLYDUFF MODEL Mafi Magic ex Barefoot Model

11 : POLLY POCKET Killimor Matey ex Funny Honey
12 : PICKY PEGGY Adios Alonso ex Alkala

13 : CUINE TESS Coolavanny Bingo ex Why Tanyard Tess
14 : LIMERICK GAELS Newinn Wonder ex Blue From Kerry

15 : CALLAWAY FIADH Bexhill Eoin ex Murphys Vote
16 : BROSNA DIVA Coolavanny Bingo ex Iron Diva

17 : PUMPKIN TANK Thomas The Tank ex Pumpkin Aviva
18 : FIRE HEIGHT DOVE Mafi Magic ex Fire Height Una

19 : MUNGOS HOPE Mafi Magic ex Mungos Cerella
20 : MAID TO DREAM Blueview Sam ex Central Stardust

21 : LIL TRICKSTER Latest Trick ex Smoking Hotshot
22 : FLAMING PAWS Kyle Leigh ex Amyville Kate

23 : LAIDBACK FIFI Adios Alonso ex Winter Watch
24 : LINEROAD BANSKO Adios Alonso ex Sonadora

25 : CLOUDY WATER Kyle Leigh ex Omera
26 : HIDDEN LUNA Tynwald Smokey ex Wallace Court

27 : WINTER GARDEN Mafi Magic ex Onthegoagain
28 : BARRACK LINDSEY Kyle Leigh ex Barrack Becky

29 : FORCE MAJEURE Bexhill Eoin ex Murphys Vote
30 : CRYPTIC EILO Vale View Flyer ex Kilcummin Lady

31 : SHINNAGH LADY Mafi Magic ex Barrow Princess
32 : TUESDAYNIGHTLADY Adios Alonso ex Live At Two

ALL AGE MUNSTER CUP

Reserves, DRINKSONTHEHOUSE, KILLEAGH SUNNY, NICKIES MATTIE, COME ON CODY

1 : WISEGUY MARK Mafi Magic ex Big Maggie
2 : MOUSEINTHEHOUSE Razor Ashmore ex Maggie Dan

3 : NEWINN OAK Kyle Leigh ex Newinn All Blond
4 : WI CAN RIKI Adios Alonso ex Central Stardust

5 : CALLURA SONIC Kyle James ex Callura Rain
6 : MUNGOS EXPRESS Lochbo Blake ex Mungos Melody

7 : CASE DISMISSED Thomas The Tank ex Stop That Ger
8 : KYLE DAVY Kyle Leigh ex Wise Lady

9 : CHERRYGROVE WOLF Newinn Wonder ex Runaway Mitzy
10 : CROSS JACK Newinn Wonder ex Boherlode Lady

11 : HALF THE ODDS Thomas The Tank ex Call Posie
12 : SET SAIL Thomas The Tank ex Lady Twinkletoes

13 : CHANCE OF WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Chance Me Betty
14 : DRU MAC Kyle King ex Ivegotthesecret

15 : PAY ME LATER Newinn Wonder ex Bambas Hawkeye
16 : CUINE EDGE Mafi Magic ex Beautys Grace

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Reserve, MUNGOS ALICE

1 : GRAINNE RUA Fleetwood Don ex Lowroad Treasure
2 : PUMPKIN ABBIE Razor Ashmore ex Pumpkin Aviva

3 : COIS PHOEBE Newinn Wonder ex Eastwell Blonde
4 : LAZY SUZY Bexhill Eoin ex Murphys Vote

5 : HANDSOFFSHESMINE Thomas The Tank ex Stop That Ger
6 : BEXHILL ANNA Bexhill Eoin ex Gadget Girl

7 : SPECIFIC ROSE Thomas The Tank ex Adios Belle
8 : GERTWO Razor Ashmore ex Kilcummin Lady

9 : CLASSICAL MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Specific Event
10 : KEVINS FANCY Feel My Pulse ex Tenshellingnote

11 : LINDYS CALL Newinn Wonder ex Call Me Kerry
12 : MANLEY FLIGHT Adios Alonso ex Lineroad Bonita

13 : BODICA Johnny Casanova ex Katies Queen
14 : LAURDELLA DANI Adios Alonso ex Jamaica Jane

15 : MUNGOS SPARROW Lochbo Blake ex Mungos Melody
16 : WELL FRIEND March Is On ex Joint Account




Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3087
Dogs 0 / Races 0

09 Dec 2017 16:01


 (2)
 (0)

NEWCASTLE WEST C.C. SAT/SUN 9th & 10th DECEMBER 2017

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

2nd ROUND

2 : BEDFORD RAMBLER Newinn Wonder ex Nina For Out
3 : HOMESTEAD WEST Mafi Magic ex Pretty Stranger

5 : AMYVILLE GEORGE Kyle Leigh ex Amyville Kate
7 : HONEY SMOKEY Bexhill Eoin ex Alone We Stand

10 : BALLYBRODY Mafi Magic ex Fire Height Una
11 : PASS NO REMARKS Adios Alonso ex Stop That Ger

13 : FINE MEMORIES Johnny Casanova ex Mungos Diamond
16 : SOULDERN STREET Adios Alonso ex Churchill Queen

17 : FLETCHER MOSS Newinn Wonder ex Areyoureadynow
19 : PUNTERS DREAM Mafi Magic ex Polar Lights

21 : CILL IDE WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Barrack Eile
23 : FEORA FINN Newinn Wonder ex Maytime Primrose

26 : BALLINVEALA AHAB Adios Alonso ex Lyrics
28 : MOONTOWN WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Abbeyglen Gra

30 : ITS NO WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine
32 : LUKAKU Tullamoy Master ex Needham Marie

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

1/4 FINAL

2 : BEDFORD RAMBLER Newinn Wonder ex Nina For Out
7 : HONEY SMOKEY Bexhill Eoin ex Alone We Stand

11 : PASS NO REMARKS Adios Alonso ex Stop That Ger
16 : SOULDERN STREET Adios Alonso ex Churchill Queen

17 : FLETCHER MOSS Newinn Wonder ex Areyoureadynow
21 : CILL IDE WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Barrack Eile

26 : BALLINVEALA AHAB Adios Alonso ex Lyrics
30 : ITS NO WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

--------------------------------------------------------

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

2nd ROUND

2 : VANILLA DAWN Adios Alonso ex Uptown Dawn
3 : MURHUR BELLE Newinn Wonder ex Silent Belle

5 : BAREFOOT MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Barefoot Model
7 : LISLOOSE WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Lisloose Accord

9 : GLAMOUR GIRL Blueview Sam ex Drumcrow Carol
11 : POLLY POCKET Killimor Matey ex Funny Honey

13 : CUINE TESS Coolavanny Bingo ex Why Tanyard Tess
15 Res (c): BARROW BAN Mafi Magic ex Barrow Cockle

18 : FIRE HEIGHT DOVE Mafi Magic ex Fire Height Una
19 : MUNGOS HOPE Mafi Magic ex Mungos Cerella

22 : FLAMING PAWS Kyle Leigh ex Amyville Kate
24 : LINEROAD BANSKO Adios Alonso ex Sonadora

26 : HIDDEN LUNA Tynwald Smokey ex Wallace Court
27 : WINTER GARDEN Mafi Magic ex Onthegoagain

30 : CRYPTIC EILO Vale View Flyer ex Kilcummin Lady
32 : TUESDAYNIGHTLADY Adios Alonso ex Live At Two

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

1/4 FINAL

3 : MURHUR BELLE Newinn Wonder ex Silent Belle
5 : BAREFOOT MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Barefoot Model

9 : GLAMOUR GIRL Blueview Sam ex Drumcrow Carol
15 Res (c): BARROW BAN Mafi Magic ex Barrow Cockle

19 : MUNGOS HOPE Mafi Magic ex Mungos Cerella
24 : LINEROAD BANSKO Adios Alonso ex Sonadora

27 : WINTER GARDEN Mafi Magic ex Onthegoagain
30 : CRYPTIC EILO Vale View Flyer ex Kilcummin Lady

--------------------------------------------------------

ALL AGE MUNSTER CUP

1/4 FINAL

2 : MOUSEINTHEHOUSE Razor Ashmore ex Maggie Dan
4 : WI CAN RIKI Adios Alonso ex Central Stardust

5 : CALLURA SONIC Kyle James ex Callura Rain
8 : KYLE DAVY Kyle Leigh ex Wise Lady

10 : CROSS JACK Newinn Wonder ex Boherlode Lady
11 : HALF THE ODDS Thomas The Tank ex Call Posie

14 : DRU MAC Kyle King ex Ivegotthesecret
16 : CUINE EDGE Mafi Magic ex Beautys Grace

--------------------------------------------------------

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

1/4 FINAL

1 : GRAINNE RUA Fleetwood Don ex Lowroad Treasure
3 : COIS PHOEBE Newinn Wonder ex Eastwell Blonde

6 : BEXHILL ANNA Bexhill Eoin ex Gadget Girl
7 : SPECIFIC ROSE Thomas The Tank ex Adios Belle

9 : CLASSICAL MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Specific Event
12 : MANLEY FLIGHT Adios Alonso ex Lineroad Bonita

14 : LAURDELLA DANI Adios Alonso ex Jamaica Jane
15 : MUNGOS SPARROW Lochbo Blake ex Mungos Melody




Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3087
Dogs 0 / Races 0

10 Dec 2017 16:14


 (3)
 (0)

NEWCASTLE WEST C.C.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

SEMI FINAL

2 : BEDFORD RAMBLER Newinn Wonder ex Nina For Out
11 : PASS NO REMARKS Adios Alonso ex Stop That Ger

17 : FLETCHER MOSS Newinn Wonder ex Areyoureadynow
30 : ITS NO WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

FINAL

2 : BEDFORD RAMBLER Newinn Wonder ex Nina For Out
30 : ITS NO WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

WINNER
2 : BEDFORD RAMBLER Newinn Wonder ex Nina For Out

RUNNER UP
30 : ITS NO WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

--------------------------------------------------------


RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE


RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

SEMI FINAL

5 : BAREFOOT MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Barefoot Model
9 : GLAMOUR GIRL Blueview Sam ex Drumcrow Carol

19 : MUNGOS HOPE Mafi Magic ex Mungos Cerella
30 : CRYPTIC EILO Vale View Flyer ex Kilcummin Lady


RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

FINAL

5 : BAREFOOT MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Barefoot Model
19 : MUNGOS HOPE Mafi Magic ex Mungos Cerella


RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

WINNER
5 : BAREFOOT MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Barefoot Model

RUNNER UP
19 : MUNGOS HOPE Mafi Magic ex Mungos Cerella

--------------------------------------------------------

ALL AGE MUNSTER CUP

SEMI FINAL

2 : MOUSEINTHEHOUSE Razor Ashmore ex Maggie Dan
5 : CALLURA SONIC Kyle James ex Callura Rain

11 : HALF THE ODDS Thomas The Tank ex Call Posie
16 : CUINE EDGE Mafi Magic ex Beautys Grace


ALL AGE MUNSTER CUP

FINAL

5 : CALLURA SONIC Kyle James ex Callura Rain
11 : HALF THE ODDS Thomas The Tank ex Call Posie


ALL AGE MUNSTER CUP

WINNER
5 : CALLURA SONIC Kyle James ex Callura Rain

RUNNER UP
11 : HALF THE ODDS Thomas The Tank ex Call Posie

--------------------------------------------------------

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

SEMI FINAL

1 : GRAINNE RUA Fleetwood Don ex Lowroad Treasure
6 : BEXHILL ANNA Bexhill Eoin ex Gadget Girl

9 : CLASSICAL MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Specific Event
15 : MUNGOS SPARROW Lochbo Blake ex Mungos Melody

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

FINAL

6 : BEXHILL ANNA Bexhill Eoin ex Gadget Girl
15 : MUNGOS SPARROW Lochbo Blake ex Mungos Melody

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

WINNER
6 : BEXHILL ANNA Bexhill Eoin ex Gadget Girl

RUNNER UP
15 : MUNGOS SPARROW Lochbo Blake ex Mungos Melody

posts 3