home - to The Greyhound-Database
Home  |  Dog-Search  |  Dogs ID  |  Races  |  Race Cards  |  Coursing  |  Tracks  |  Statistic  |  Testmating  |  Kennels  
 
Facebook
Login  |    |  add_race  |  add_coursing  |  add_dog  |  Membership  |  Advertising  |  Ask the Vet    Help  print pedigree      
TV  |  Active-Sires  |  Sire-Pages  |  Which Sire?  |  Classifieds  |  Auctions  |  Photos  |  Videos  |  Library  |  Adoption  |  Forum  |  About_us  |  Site Usage

X

Recent Matings are now added to the Classifieds

Here you can announce the sire and dam and birthdate of your future champions, view a test mating and if you are a Gold, Silver or Bronze member your name and email address will be displayed automatically.



Please make sure your email address is up to date on Greyhound-Data as this is what will be shown in the contact details.

Please click YES to add your bitches recent mating.

Welcome to the Greyhound Knowledge Forum

   

The Greyhound-Data Forum has been created to act as a platform for greyhound enthusiasts to share information on this magnificent animal called a greyhound.

Greyhound-Data reserve the right to remove any post that is off topic, advertisements or opinions they consider to be offensive.

Please read the forum usage manual please note:

If you answer then please try to stay on topic. It's absolutely okay to answer in a broader scope but don't hijack posts by switching to something off topic.

In case you see an insulting post: DO NOT REPLY TO IT!
Use the report button to inform the moderators so that we can delete it.

Read more...

All TopicsFor SaleGD-WebsiteBreedingHealthRacingCoursingRetirementBettingTalkLogin to post
This is the place for friends of the traditional hare coursing.

JOHNSTOWN & URLINGFORD C.C. SAT/SUN 7th/8th DEC 19

Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 4029
Dogs 0 / Races 0

02 Dec 2019 21:56


 (0)
 (0)


JOHNSTOWN & URLINGFORD C.C. SAT/SUN 7th/8th DEC 2019

CROHANE & KILLENAULE C.C. Stakes to be held at JOHNSTOWN % URLINGFORD coursing field

Start 11.00am both days.

Saturday:
Twice through Crohane Derby TS, Crohane Oaks TS, Johnstown Derby TS & Johnstown Oaks TS.
Once through Crohane All Age Bitch Stake & Johnstown Paddy Doyle &
Nicholas Hughes Cup (immediately after interval).

Sunday:
Start with Crohane Working Members, Crohane Walter Cahill Cup,
Johnstown Working Members, Johnstown Inchorourke Puppy Stake,
Crohane All Age Bitch Stake, Johnstown Paddy Doyle & Nicholas Hughes Cup and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves: ASTANA ROXY : BALLYWARD REBEL

1 : FORGIVEMASINS Newinn Wonder ex Eggemalong
2 : DROMBANE DREAM Timber House ex Moanroe Dreamer

3 : MARSHALS LEGEND Newinn Wonder ex Minella Babe
4 : AVONGATE NABS Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Sugar

5 : DROOPYS ACTOR Timber House ex Droopys Swallow
6 : JEFFYS DEEJAY March Is On ex Jeffys Twinkle

7 : NORTHOFTHEWALL Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal
8 : RIO RAZOR Newinn Wonder ex Rio Tesoro

9 : OUR SAVIOUR Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal
10 : KEEP SYDNEY Timber House ex Trupponybit

11 : OUTSIDE THE RING Coolavanny Bingo ex Ahern For Mary
12 : RAISE THE ALARM Newinn Wonder ex Eggemalong

13 : ACCESS DIRECTION Belles Direction ex Boynepark Alonso
14 : BACKLASH Crafty Gonzalo ex Scartview Mansa

15 : HANDSOME ROBBIE Howdododo ex Star Proof
16 : YOURTHEPITS Timber House ex Blazing Excel

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Reserves: KINGSMILL COCO : SANDYMAN LINDEN

1 : CAILIN KNOCKEEN Blades Of Hope ex Central Majestic
2 : CUSHIE FIWI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Kiwi

3 : LONG TWINKLE March Is On ex Jeffys Twinkle
4 : COSHAIR BLADES Blades Of Hope ex Coshair Pallas

5 : SLEEPY SARAH Blades Of Hope ex Madtogoagain
6 : CLONDOTY MINTY Timber House ex Flagfield Dash

7 : BAKERS BIMBO Newinn Wonder ex Dicks Bimbo
8 : LISDALEEN TIMBER Timber House ex Clontuohy

9 : BALLIN DREAM Newinn Wonder ex Tullamoy Dream
10 : DUNGILL RIO Newinn Wonder ex Rio Tesoro

11 : BROWN EYED GIRL Adios Alonso ex Atlantic Diva
12 : MEHDAAYIH Drive On Smokey ex Needham Marie

13 : BAMBIS ONLY Newinn Wonder ex Horgie Baby
14 : HANDSOME CHRISSY Howdododo ex Star Proof

15 : HACK UP WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Put It Mildly
16 : BATTIESREDGRANIT Drive On Smokey ex Batties Master

*********************************************

ALL AGE PADDY DOYLE & NICOLAS HUGHES CUP STAKE

Reserves: RATTOO ROGUE : TIERMANA PUNCH

1 : COBRA COMMANDER Newinn Wonder ex Late Drama
2 : HERMITAGE HERO Coolavanny Bingo ex Lively Gaga

3 : CLONDOTY TOM Newinn Wonder ex Smokey Zara
4 : NO WHITE SMOKE Timber House ex Blue Abella

5 : MINGDRUM TANK Thomas The Tank ex Lacken Pippy
6 : FAIRYHILL CHIEF Coolavanny Bingo ex Scartview Mansa

7 : TEDDY BOY Adios Alonso ex Inslips All In
8 : FAIRY JUNIOR Kingcormac Fairy ex Kays Gift

9 : ALWAYS INTHE RUN Timber House ex Moat Anah
10 : DEIRIN ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Deirin Kerry

11 : LOBNAMNA TIM Mafi Magic ex Lobnamna Dotty
12 : QUIVERS ANT Newinn Wonder ex Rossmore

13 : IMPACT FACTOR Newinn Wonder ex Flagfield Dash
14 : ACCESSIBLE Newinn Wonder ex Coshair Pallas

15 : COSHAIR JONS BOY Newinn Wonder ex Coshair Pallas
16 : FIRE AND HOPE Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver

*********************************************

INCHOROUKE SUPLUS PUPPY STAKE

Reserves in order: MINGLERS SPIRIT : BLUEHILL DAISY

1 : BRYNOFFA ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Sunfire City
2 : MOAT STORM Timber House ex Moat Missy

3 : BORIS THE BLADE Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal
4 : QUARRYMOUNT DEN Timber House ex Quarrymount Dove

5 : BRODYS FINCH Coolavanny Bingo ex Fire Height Lily
6 : FULL FORWARD Mulboy King ex Village Glory

7 : IVYHALL EXPRESS Crafty Gonzalo ex Scartview Mansa
8 : JEFFYS WILLOW March Is On ex Jeffys Twinkle

*********************************************

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE

Reserves: SHERBINI : MYSTERIOUS LOLA

1 : SONOFAGUN Timber House ex Greyfort Emly
2 : STOREMAN TOM Skywalker Puma ex Boozed Bubble

3 : JEFFYS GOLD Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver
4 : KEEP CHASING Howdododo ex Eager Beaver

5 : SCOUSER Droopys Jet ex Cruel Intentions
6 : BATTIES ROSE Latest Trick ex Batties Gold

7 : LETHAL EDGE Blades Of Hope ex Adios Belle
8 : ROBBIES ANGEL Taylors Sky ex Lemon Zara

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 4029
Dogs 0 / Races 0

07 Dec 2019 16:20


 (0)
 (0)


JOHNSTOWN & URLINGFORD C.C. SAT/SUN 7th/8th DEC 2019

FIRST DAY SATURDAY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : FORGIVEMASINS Newinn Wonder ex Eggemalong
3 : MARSHALS LEGEND Newinn Wonder ex Minella Babe

6 : JEFFYS DEEJAY March Is On ex Jeffys Twinkle
7 : NORTHOFTHEWALL Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal

10 : KEEP SYDNEY Timber House ex Trupponybit
12 : RAISE THE ALARM Newinn Wonder ex Eggemalong

13 : ACCESS DIRECTION Belles Direction ex Boynepark Alonso
16 : YOURTHEPITS Timber House ex Blazing Excel

SEMI FINAL

1 : FORGIVEMASINS Newinn Wonder ex Eggemalong
7 : NORTHOFTHEWALL Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal

12 : RAISE THE ALARM Newinn Wonder ex Eggemalong
16 : YOURTHEPITS Timber House ex Blazing Excel

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

2 : CUSHIE FIWI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Kiwi
3 : LONG TWINKLE March Is On ex Jeffys Twinkle

6 : CLONDOTY MINTY Timber House ex Flagfield Dash
7 : BAKERS BIMBO Newinn Wonder ex Dicks Bimbo

10 : DUNGILL RIO Newinn Wonder ex Rio Tesoro
12 : MEHDAAYIH Drive On Smokey ex Needham Marie

13 : BAMBIS ONLY Newinn Wonder ex Horgie Baby
15 : HACK UP WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Put It Mildly

SEMI FINAL

2 : CUSHIE FIWI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Kiwi
7 : BAKERS BIMBO Newinn Wonder ex Dicks Bimbo

12 : MEHDAAYIH Drive On Smokey ex Needham Marie
13 : BAMBIS ONLY Newinn Wonder ex Horgie Baby

*********************************************

ALL AGE PADDY DOYLE & NICOLAS HUGHES CUP STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : COBRA COMMANDER Newinn Wonder ex Late Drama
3 : CLONDOTY TOM Newinn Wonder ex Smokey Zara

5 : MINGDRUM TANK Thomas The Tank ex Lacken Pippy
7 : TEDDY BOY Adios Alonso ex Inslips All In

10 : DEIRIN ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Deirin Kerry
12 : QUIVERS ANT Newinn Wonder ex Rossmore

13 : IMPACT FACTOR Newinn Wonder ex Flagfield Dash
16 : FIRE AND HOPE Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 4029
Dogs 0 / Races 0

08 Dec 2019 15:20


 (0)
 (0)


JOHNSTOWN & URLINGFORD C.C. SAT/SUN 7th/8th DEC 2019

FINALS DAY SUNDAY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

SEMI FINAL

1 : FORGIVEMASINS Newinn Wonder ex Eggemalong
7 : NORTHOFTHEWALL Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal

12 : RAISE THE ALARM Newinn Wonder ex Eggemalong
16 : YOURTHEPITS Timber House ex Blazing Excel

FINAL

7 : NORTHOFTHEWALL Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal
12 : RAISE THE ALARM Newinn Wonder ex Eggemalong

WINNER
12 : RAISE THE ALARM Newinn Wonder ex Eggemalong

RUNNER UP
7 : NORTHOFTHEWALL Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

SEMI FINAL

2 : CUSHIE FIWI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Kiwi
7 : BAKERS BIMBO Newinn Wonder ex Dicks Bimbo

12 : MEHDAAYIH Drive On Smokey ex Needham Marie
13 : BAMBIS ONLY Newinn Wonder ex Horgie Baby

FINAL

2 : CUSHIE FIWI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Kiwi
13 : BAMBIS ONLY Newinn Wonder ex Horgie Baby

WINNER
13 : BAMBIS ONLY Newinn Wonder ex Horgie Baby

RUNNER UP
2 : CUSHIE FIWI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Kiwi

*********************************************

ALL AGE PADDY DOYLE & NICOLAS HUGHES CUP STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : COBRA COMMANDER Newinn Wonder ex Late Drama
3 : CLONDOTY TOM Newinn Wonder ex Smokey Zara

5 : MINGDRUM TANK Thomas The Tank ex Lacken Pippy
7 : TEDDY BOY Adios Alonso ex Inslips All In

10 : DEIRIN ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Deirin Kerry
12 : QUIVERS ANT Newinn Wonder ex Rossmore

13 : IMPACT FACTOR Newinn Wonder ex Flagfield Dash
16 : FIRE AND HOPE Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver

SEMI FINAL

3 : CLONDOTY TOM Newinn Wonder ex Smokey Zara
7 : TEDDY BOY Adios Alonso ex Inslips All In

10 : DEIRIN ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Deirin Kerry
16 : FIRE AND HOPE Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver

FINAL

3 : CLONDOTY TOM Newinn Wonder ex Smokey Zara
16 : FIRE AND HOPE Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver

WINNER
16 : FIRE AND HOPE Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver

RUNNER UP
3 : CLONDOTY TOM Newinn Wonder ex Smokey Zara 4

*********************************************

INCHOROUKE SUPLUS PUPPY STAKE

Reserves in order: MINGLERS SPIRIT : BLUEHILL DAISY

1 : BRYNOFFA ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Sunfire City
2 : MOAT STORM Timber House ex Moat Missy

3 : BORIS THE BLADE Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal
4 : QUARRYMOUNT DEN Timber House ex Quarrymount Dove

5 : BRODYS FINCH Coolavanny Bingo ex Fire Height Lily
6 : FULL FORWARD Mulboy King ex Village Glory

7 : IVYHALL EXPRESS Crafty Gonzalo ex Scartview Mansa
8 : JEFFYS WILLOW March Is On ex Jeffys Twinkle

SEMI FINAL

2 : MOAT STORM Timber House ex Moat Missy
4 : QUARRYMOUNT DEN Timber House ex Quarrymount Dove

6 : FULL FORWARD Mulboy King ex Village Glory
8 : JEFFYS WILLOW March Is On ex Jeffys Twinkle

FINAL

4 : QUARRYMOUNT DEN Timber House ex Quarrymount Dove
6 : FULL FORWARD Mulboy King ex Village Glory

WINNER
4 : QUARRYMOUNT DEN Timber House ex Quarrymount Dove

RUNNER UP
6 : FULL FORWARD Mulboy King ex Village Glory

*********************************************

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE

Reserves: SHERBINI : MYSTERIOUS LOLA

1 : SONOFAGUN Timber House ex Greyfort Emly
2 : STOREMAN TOM Skywalker Puma ex Boozed Bubble

3 : JEFFYS GOLD Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver
4 : KEEP CHASING Howdododo ex Eager Beaver

5 : SCOUSER Droopys Jet ex Cruel Intentions
6 : BATTIES ROSE Latest Trick ex Batties Gold

7 : LETHAL EDGE Blades Of Hope ex Adios Belle
8 : ROBBIES ANGEL Taylors Sky ex Lemon Zara

SEMI FINAL

1 : SONOFAGUN Timber House ex Greyfort Emly
3 : JEFFYS GOLD Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver

5 : SCOUSER Droopys Jet ex Cruel Intentions
7 : LETHAL EDGE Blades Of Hope ex Adios Belle

FINAL

3 : JEFFYS GOLD Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver
5 : SCOUSER Droopys Jet ex Cruel Intentions

WINNER
3 : JEFFYS GOLD Blades Of Hope ex Fire And Silver

RUNNER UP
5 : SCOUSER Droopys Jet ex Cruel Intentions

*********************************************

posts 3