home - to The Greyhound-Database
Home  |  Dog-Search  |  Dogs ID  |  Races  |  Race Cards  |  Coursing  |  Tracks  |  Statistic  |  Testmating  |  Kennels  
 
Facebook
Login  |    |  add_race  |  add_coursing  |  add_dog  |  Membership  |  Advertising  |  Ask the Vet    Help  print pedigree      
TV  |  Active-Sires  |  Sire-Pages  |  Which Sire?  |  Classifieds  |  Auctions  |  Photos  |  Videos  |  Library  |  Adoption  |  Forum  |  About_us  |  Site Usage

X

GREY-AID

Grey-Aid is an initiative set up by Greyhound-Data Limited with the support of GRV (Greyhound Racing Victoria) and other Australian based greyhound racing clubs, participants and adoption groups.

We are asking our members worldwide to support us in our effort to raise funds to be distributed throughout Australia in real time to greyhound owners that have been directly impacted by the recent Australian Bush Fire disaster.

It is time for the owners and their dogs to return home, or return to what is left of their homes.

Thank you everyone for helping all Australian Greyhounds in their time of need.

The devastation Australia is currently going through is uniting us as a nation and with your help and determination we can unite worldwide as greyhound owners.

To visit our Go Fund Me page please click on YES



Thank You Again for Your Support

Welcome to the Greyhound Knowledge Forum

   

The Greyhound-Data Forum has been created to act as a platform for greyhound enthusiasts to share information on this magnificent animal called a greyhound.

Greyhound-Data reserve the right to remove any post that is off topic, advertisements or opinions they consider to be offensive.

Please read the forum usage manual please note:

If you answer then please try to stay on topic. It's absolutely okay to answer in a broader scope but don't hijack posts by switching to something off topic.

In case you see an insulting post: DO NOT REPLY TO IT!
Use the report button to inform the moderators so that we can delete it.

Read more...

All TopicsFor SaleGD-WebsiteBreedingHealthRacingCoursingRetirementBettingTalkLogin to post
This is the place for friends of the traditional hare coursing.

ENNIS & CLARECASTLE C.C. SAT/SUN 7th/8th DEC 2019

Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3929
Dogs 0 / Races 0

02 Dec 2019 21:57


 (0)
 (0)


ENNIS & CLARECASTLE C.C. SAT/SUN 7th/8th DEC 2019

Start 11.30am both days.

Saturday:
Start with Oaks TS. Once through Oaks TS, Derby TS & All Age Cup.

Sunday:
Start with Working Members Stake and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves: DRUMTULLA SANJON : LOCHINVER

1 : CLONMORE JAMES Newinn Wonder ex Grading Treasure
2 : MICKGAR Skellig Shane ex Volga Empress

3 : HERES FINN Adios Alonso ex Simtam
4 : SHYAN CAPE DOBBS Newinn Wonder ex Mulboy Emma

5 : CYRUS THE GREAT Adios Alonso ex Stop That Ger
6 : OUR BOY GRINGO Newinn Wonder ex Specific Date

7 : FIVE BANDS Mafi Magic ex Rock The Boat
8 : KERRYCLARE BLADE Blades Of Hope ex Daydream Lady

9 : LIE LA LIE Timber House ex Wallace Court
10 : BALLYMORE ALFA Drive On Smokey ex Needham Pine

11 : NO ONEIN CHARGE Blades Of Hope ex Gowayoudat
12 : STRAIGHT HOP Timber House ex Laughing Lady

13 : JERU DAN Newinn Wonder ex Tanyard Rena
14 : SWAN RIVER Blades Of Hope ex Coshair Pallas

15 : LODGE LANE Mulboy King ex White Sash Molly
16 : HESALLTALK March Is On ex Joint Account

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Reserves: STREAM LADY : BAKERS RION

1 : FLYER HICCUP Timber House ex Blazing Excel
2 : PARADISE GEORGIA Drive On Smokey ex Paradise Taylor

3 : COLOSSAL DELIGHT Newinn Wonder ex Floating Cove
4 : COOLAVANNY CHICK Droopys Sydney ex Toms Delight

5 : DANAGHERS JOY Tullamoy Master ex Danaghers Mumble
6 : KNOCKDRUM SANDY Timber House ex Donegal Gold

7 : CHEERFUL GIVER Drive On Smokey ex Needham Pine
8 : LER LAND GRABBER Missouri Rock ex Aflyerfrominagh

9 : FISHERMANS ANGEL Blades Of Hope ex Amys Angel
10 : ITS ACADEMIC Adios Alonso ex Mixed Marriage

11 : KILWEST JUDY Blades Of Hope ex Bower Judy
12 : INITIAL GOLD Newinn Wonder ex Tallandhandsome

13 : BUDGET BREAKER Adios Alonso ex Minorcas Flyer
14 : LISMADINE HOPE Blades Of Hope ex Coshair Pallas

15 : LISSATOUK BROSNA Blades Of Hope ex Isabelles Charm
16 : WINDFARM LASS Newinn Wonder ex Breska Lantern

*********************************************

ALL AGE HJ MURPHY & RYAN STAKE

Reserves: OPTIMISTIC JACK : DA MOONSHINER : HAULIES MAC

1 : FARMERS DOLE Coolavanny Bingo ex Wise Lady
2 : KERRY TRUMP Blades Of Hope ex Kilcummin Lady

3 : HOMESTEAD JUDGE Vale View Flyer ex Take The Turn
4 : ITSTHEONLYWAY Newinn Wonder ex Moat Matilda

5 : JERU ASH Ashmore View ex Jeru Melody
6 : CRESTOFAWAVE Central City ex Loyal Leader

7 : BIG HERO Blades Of Hope ex Big Tilly
8 : NO BREAD ROLLS Newinn Wonder ex Jamaica Jenny

9 : POET PRINCE Mafi Magic ex Silent Belle
10 : GIBMAHS DREAM March Is On ex Amys Jackpot

11 : HOLLYHILL TERESA Adios Alonso ex Deirin Kerry
12 : BILLISTOWN ALICE Coolavanny Bingo ex Billistown Ross

13 : SOME COLLEEN Timber House ex Blue Abella
14 : BURNPARK MARILYN Tullamoy Master ex Burnpark Grainne

15 : GAISCE BUI Newinn Wonder ex Gaisce Mor
16 : COBRA ANGEL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

*********************************************

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE

Reserve: FEAGHS FANCY

1 : BOHERNA KING Tyrur Big Mike ex Rockburst Liz
2 : CRAGMOHER BANDIT Skywalker Puma ex Clounamon Diva

3 : MINE CEOL Skywalker Puma ex Sawdust Cafe
4 : NEWHALL TORPEDO Laughil Blake ex Tobar Na Maithir

5 : KILWEST LUCKY Kinloch Brae ex Kilgreel
6 : COLOSSAL ECHO Blades Of Hope ex Fire Height Una

7 : CLEVER ME Kinloch Brae ex Nikitas Tune
8 : ROGERS AMBITION Crafty Gonzalo ex Glowing Ambition

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3929
Dogs 0 / Races 0

07 Dec 2019 16:27


 (0)
 (0)


ENNIS & CLARECASTLE C.C. SAT/SUN 7th/8th DEC 2019

FIRST DAY SATURDAY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : CLONMORE JAMES Newinn Wonder ex Grading Treasure
4 : SHYAN CAPE DOBBS Newinn Wonder ex Mulboy Emma

5 : CYRUS THE GREAT Adios Alonso ex Stop That Ger
7 : FIVE BANDS Mafi Magic ex Rock The Boat

10 : BALLYMORE ALFA Drive On Smokey ex Needham Pine
11 : NO ONEIN CHARGE Blades Of Hope ex Gowayoudat

13 : JERU DAN Newinn Wonder ex Tanyard Rena
16 : HESALLTALK March Is On ex Joint Account

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

2 : PARADISE GEORGIA Drive On Smokey ex Paradise Taylor
4 : COOLAVANNY CHICK Droopys Sydney ex Toms Delight

6 : KNOCKDRUM SANDY Timber House ex Donegal Gold
8 : LER LAND GRABBER Missouri Rock ex Aflyerfrominagh

10 : ITS ACADEMIC Adios Alonso ex Mixed Marriage
12 : INITIAL GOLD Newinn Wonder ex Tallandhandsome

13 : BUDGET BREAKER Adios Alonso ex Minorcas Flyer
16 : WINDFARM LASS Newinn Wonder ex Breska Lantern

*********************************************

ALL AGE HJ MURPHY & RYAN STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : FARMERS DOLE Coolavanny Bingo ex Wise Lady
3 : HOMESTEAD JUDGE Vale View Flyer ex Take The Turn

5 : JERU ASH Ashmore View ex Jeru Melody
7 : BIG HERO Blades Of Hope ex Big Tilly

9 : POET PRINCE Mafi Magic ex Silent Belle
11 : HOLLYHILL TERESA Adios Alonso ex Deirin Kerry

RES (B) DA MOONSHINER Vale View Flyer /ex Call Her Dresden
16 : COBRA ANGEL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3929
Dogs 0 / Races 0

08 Dec 2019 13:55


 (0)
 (0)


ENNIS & CLARECASTLE C.C. SAT/SUN 7th/8th DEC 2019

FINALS DAY SUNDAY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : CLONMORE JAMES Newinn Wonder ex Grading Treasure
4 : SHYAN CAPE DOBBS Newinn Wonder ex Mulboy Emma

5 : CYRUS THE GREAT Adios Alonso ex Stop That Ger
7 : FIVE BANDS Mafi Magic ex Rock The Boat

10 : BALLYMORE ALFA Drive On Smokey ex Needham Pine
11 : NO ONEIN CHARGE Blades Of Hope ex Gowayoudat

13 : JERU DAN Newinn Wonder ex Tanyard Rena
16 : HESALLTALK March Is On ex Joint Account

SEMI FINAL

1 : CLONMORE JAMES Newinn Wonder ex Grading Treasure
5 : CYRUS THE GREAT Adios Alonso ex Stop That Ger

11 : NO ONEIN CHARGE Blades Of Hope ex Gowayoudat
13 : JERU DAN Newinn Wonder ex Tanyard Rena

FINAL

5 : CYRUS THE GREAT Adios Alonso ex Stop That Ger
13 : JERU DAN Newinn Wonder ex Tanyard Rena

WINNER
13 : JERU DAN Newinn Wonder ex Tanyard Rena

RUNNER UP
5 : CYRUS THE GREAT Adios Alonso ex Stop That Ger

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

2 : PARADISE GEORGIA Drive On Smokey ex Paradise Taylor
4 : COOLAVANNY CHICK Droopys Sydney ex Toms Delight

6 : KNOCKDRUM SANDY Timber House ex Donegal Gold
8 : LER LAND GRABBER Missouri Rock ex Aflyerfrominagh

10 : ITS ACADEMIC Adios Alonso ex Mixed Marriage
12 : INITIAL GOLD Newinn Wonder ex Tallandhandsome

13 : BUDGET BREAKER Adios Alonso ex Minorcas Flyer
16 : WINDFARM LASS Newinn Wonder ex Breska Lantern

SEMI FINAL

2 : PARADISE GEORGIA Drive On Smokey ex Paradise Taylor
6 : KNOCKDRUM SANDY Timber House ex Donegal Gold

12 : INITIAL GOLD Newinn Wonder ex Tallandhandsome
13 : BUDGET BREAKER Adios Alonso ex Minorcas Flyer

FINAL

2 : PARADISE GEORGIA Drive On Smokey ex Paradise Taylor
12 : INITIAL GOLD Newinn Wonder ex Tallandhandsome

WINNER
2 : PARADISE GEORGIA Drive On Smokey ex Paradise Taylor

RUNNER UP
12 : INITIAL GOLD Newinn Wonder ex Tallandhandsome

*********************************************

ALL AGE HJ MURPHY & RYAN STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : FARMERS DOLE Coolavanny Bingo ex Wise Lady
3 : HOMESTEAD JUDGE Vale View Flyer ex Take The Turn

5 : JERU ASH Ashmore View ex Jeru Melody
7 : BIG HERO Blades Of Hope ex Big Tilly

9 : POET PRINCE Mafi Magic ex Silent Belle
11 : HOLLYHILL TERESA Adios Alonso ex Deirin Kerry

RES (B) DA MOONSHINER Vale View Flyer /ex Call Her Dresden
16 : COBRA ANGEL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

SEMI FINAL

1 : FARMERS DOLE Coolavanny Bingo ex Wise Lady
5 : JERU ASH Ashmore View ex Jeru Melody

11 : HOLLYHILL TERESA Adios Alonso ex Deirin Kerry
16 : COBRA ANGEL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

FINAL

1 : FARMERS DOLE Coolavanny Bingo ex Wise Lady
16 : COBRA ANGEL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

WINNER
1 : FARMERS DOLE Coolavanny Bingo ex Wise Lady

RUNNER UP
16 : COBRA ANGEL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

*********************************************

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE

Reserve: FEAGHS FANCY

1 : BOHERNA KING Tyrur Big Mike ex Rockburst Liz
2 : CRAGMOHER BANDIT Skywalker Puma ex Clounamon Diva

3 : MINE CEOL Skywalker Puma ex Sawdust Cafe
4 : NEWHALL TORPEDO Laughil Blake ex Tobar Na Maithir

5 : KILWEST LUCKY Kinloch Brae ex Kilgreel
6 : COLOSSAL ECHO Blades Of Hope ex Fire Height Una

7 : CLEVER ME Kinloch Brae ex Nikitas Tune
8 : ROGERS AMBITION Crafty Gonzalo ex Glowing Ambition

SEMI FINAL

1 : BOHERNA KING Tyrur Big Mike ex Rockburst Liz
4 : NEWHALL TORPEDO Laughil Blake ex Tobar Na Maithir

6 : COLOSSAL ECHO Blades Of Hope ex Fire Height Una
8 : ROGERS AMBITION Crafty Gonzalo ex Glowing Ambition

FINAL

1 : BOHERNA KING Tyrur Big Mike ex Rockburst Liz
6 : COLOSSAL ECHO Blades Of Hope ex Fire Height Una

WINNER
1 : BOHERNA KING Tyrur Big Mike ex Rockburst Liz

RUNNER UP
6 : COLOSSAL ECHO Blades Of Hope ex Fire Height Una

*********************************************

posts 3