home - to The Greyhound-Database
Home  |  Dog-Search  |  Dogs ID  |  Races  |  Race Cards  |  Coursing  |  Tracks  |  Statistic  |  Testmating  |  Kennels  
 
Facebook
Login  |    |  add_race  |  add_coursing  |  add_dog  |  Membership  |  Advertising  |  Ask the Vet    Help  print pedigree      
TV  |  Active-Sires  |  Sire-Pages  |  Which Sire?  |  Classifieds  |  Auctions  |  Photos  |  Videos  |  Library  |  Adoption  |  Forum  |  About_us  |  Site Usage

Welcome to the Greyhound Knowledge Forum

   

The Greyhound-Data Forum has been created to act as a platform for greyhound enthusiasts to share information on this magnificent animal called a greyhound.

Greyhound-Data reserve the right to remove any post that is off topic, advertisements or opinions they consider to be offensive.

Please read the forum usage manual please note:

If you answer then please try to stay on topic. It's absolutely okay to answer in a broader scope but don't hijack posts by switching to something off topic.

In case you see an insulting post: DO NOT REPLY TO IT!
Use the report button to inform the moderators so that we can delete it.

Read more...

All TopicsFor SaleGD-WebsiteBreedingHealthRacingCoursingRetirementBettingTalkLogin to post
This is the place for friends of the traditional hare coursing.

NEWCASTLE WEST C.C. FRI/SAT/SUN 6th/7th/8th DEC 19

Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3943
Dogs 0 / Races 0

02 Dec 2019 22:02


 (1)
 (0)


NEWCASTLE WEST C.C. FRI/SAT/SUN 6th/7th/8th DEC 2019

RATHKEALE C.C. Stakes to be held at NEWCASTLE WEST coursing field

Start 11.00am all three days.

Friday:
Twice through Rathkeale Derby TS & Rathkeale Oaks TS. Once through Rathkeale All Age Bitch Stake.

Saturday:
Twice through NCW Derby TS & NCW Oaks TS. Once through NCW Munster Cup.

Sunday:
Start with Rathkeale Derby TS, NCW Derby TS, Rathkeale Oaks TS, NCW Oaks TS,
Rathkeale All Age Bitch Stake, NCW Munster Cup and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves: OMEGA GUS : SWANKY BEAR : HIGHLAND FOREST : BARRACK THOR

1 : BOOK YOUR PLACE Timber House ex Feel The Quality
2 : BLASKET SOUND Newinn Wonder ex Polar Run

3 : VICTOR LUDORUM Newinn Wonder ex Denham Og
4 : OUT OUT OUT Blades Of Hope ex Skellig May

5 : WINTERHILL FIRE Blades Of Hope ex Fire Height Una
6 : A QUICK STEP Coolavanny Bingo ex Moat Matilda

7 : ALLAUGHAN BOY Newinn Wonder ex Key Partner
8 : MILLABBEY FIONN Newinn Wonder ex Millabbey Leah

9 : MUNGOS OCEAN Mafi Magic ex Mungos Diamond
10 : SEANIES DILEMMA Adios Alonso ex Duarigle Magic

11 : MARKEYS BOY Newinn Wonder ex Sand Sea Model
12 : FEAR GAN FOCAL Blades Of Hope ex Tobar Na Molt

13 : STILL WATER Adios Alonso ex Free And Easy
14 : SLIPPY LUKAKU Blades Of Hope ex Tobar Na Molt

15 : SILENT LOWRY Newinn Wonder ex Silent Belle
16 : BOWER HERO Blades Of Hope ex Bower Judy

17 : HEMLOCK Adios Alonso ex Free And Easy
18 : GET LOST NOW Newinn Wonder ex Too Late Now

19 : FERRYFORTH MILL Newinn Wonder ex Millabbey Leah
20 : NO BREXIT Blades Of Hope ex Nicolas Babe

21 : CRAFTY CONTIGO Crafty Gonzalo ex Crafty Castano
22 : PATCHTHECATCH Blades Of Hope ex Away She Goes

23 : SANTARINO DRU Captain Dru ex Omega Gen
24 : ANOTHER ARGUMENT Timber House ex Feel The Quality

25 : TILFORD WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Sand Sea Model
26 : TOMMYS BOHER Newinn Wonder ex Millabbey Leah

27 : GLANMORE BARRY Mulboy King ex Oilean Diligent
28 : FORWARD PLANNING Needham Danger ex Murphys Vote

29 : ZADORSKY Howdododo ex Mariska
30 : COUNT CUNE Adios Alonso ex Duarigle Magic

31 : ASHMORE ROYAL Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Spice
32 : BODENS BRUTE Timber House ex Northland Rose

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Reserves: CHERRYGROVE EVE : LADY JULIET : COAGH KID : LUTON LADY

1 : SMART ANDREA Over Limit ex Smart Ali
2 : BALLYMAC FAME Ballymac Best ex Fame Queen

3 : NOLIESBETOLD Mulboy King ex White Sash Molly
4 : LASTBUTNOTLEAST Blades Of Hope ex Madtogoagain

5 : MICHAELS PICK Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Town
6 : FAIRYLAND Blades Of Hope ex Bower Judy

7 : DUARIGLE DEIRDRE Adios Alonso ex Duarigle Magic
8 : CLASHOFDEASH Portane Ash ex Oilean Smile

9 : MILLIES STORM Newinn Wonder ex Careful Holly
10 : STACEYS HOWDO Howdododo ex Staceys My Girl

11 : ALLAUGHAN HOPE Blades Of Hope ex Live At Two
12 : SOMELITTLESPIRIT Blades Of Hope ex Live At Two

13 : BARRACK KIKI Newinn Wonder ex Dicks Bimbo
14 : EASTER EGG Vale View Flyer ex Clocken My Dogs

15 : PILGRIM BLADES Blades Of Hope ex Cushie Victoria
16 : CENTRAL WARNING Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

17 : OUR BIMBO Newinn Wonder ex Dicks Bimbo
18 : DISTANT GLIMMER Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

19 : NELLTHEGOAT Crafty Gonzalo ex Portinard Rosie
20 : HONEYPOUND GAIN Blades Of Hope ex Barrow Cockle

21 : OLD FORGE GIRL Newinn Wonder ex Carrowclough
22 : TWIST N SHAKE Drive On Smokey ex Needham Marie

23 : ISNT SHE AWONDER Newinn Wonder ex Isnt She Lovely
24 : GRANDADS CLAN Newinn Wonder ex Sand Sea Model

25 : SWEET HONEY March Is On ex Joint Account
26 : SLOW AND STEADY Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Flamingo

27 : FOREVERINDREAMS Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Flamingo
28 : KILLACOLLA HEIDI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Spice

29 : DEIRDRES DREAM Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Flamingo
30 : AMYVILLE LUNA Timber House ex Lineroad Bonita

31 : CASHEN TILLY Mulboy King ex Breezeawaykylie
32 : TRAILOFTEARS Newinn Wonder ex Rio Tesoro

*********************************************

ALL AGE MUNSTER CUP STAKE

Reserves: BODENS HUNTER : BALLYMAC DELLA

1 : BEXHILL LIAM Adios Alonso ex Bexhill Mandy
2 : MYSTERY LEGEND Mafi Magic ex Mystery Sky

3 : GLANMORE DEN Blades Of Hope ex No No Hawkeye
4 : FRED Blades Of Hope ex Big Tilly

5 : PICTURE HOUSE Mafi Magic ex Chevalto
6 : NO GA GA Adios Alonso ex Bexhill Mandy

7 : CRIMSON SKY Blades Of Hope ex Garbally Robin
8 : MARGAN BIGCHIEF Newinn Wonder ex Do It Bolt

9 : BOYLESPORTSMAGIC Mafi Magic ex Ballymac Adelpha
10 : FIVE OR SIX Gift Razor ex Slippy Toes

11 : HONEY SMOKEY Bexhill Eoin ex Alone We Stand
12 : MANOR MOAT Newinn Wonder ex Moat Matilda

13 : CASHEN BANK Coolavanny Bingo ex Wise Lady
14 : MASTER OF CHAOS Blades Of Hope ex Hereforthecraic

15 : NEVER A LIE Adios Alonso ex Big One
16 : LONGMEADOW QUEST Adios Alonso ex Ballyverry Baby

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3943
Dogs 0 / Races 0

07 Dec 2019 16:21


 (0)
 (0)


NEWCASTLE WEST C.C. FRI/SAT/SUN 6th/7th/8th DEC 2019

RATHKEALE C.C. Stakes to be held at NEWCASTLE WEST coursing field

SECOND DAY SATURDAY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

SECOND ROUND

2 : BLASKET SOUND Newinn Wonder ex Polar Run
3 : VICTOR LUDORUM Newinn Wonder ex Denham Og

5 : WINTERHILL FIRE Blades Of Hope ex Fire Height Una
7 : ALLAUGHAN BOY Newinn Wonder ex Key Partner

9 : MUNGOS OCEAN Mafi Magic ex Mungos Diamond
12 : FEAR GAN FOCAL Blades Of Hope ex Tobar Na Molt

13 : STILL WATER Adios Alonso ex Free And Easy
15 : SILENT LOWRY Newinn Wonder ex Silent Belle

17 : HEMLOCK Adios Alonso ex Free And Easy
19 : FERRYFORTH MILL Newinn Wonder ex Millabbey Leah

21 : CRAFTY CONTIGO Crafty Gonzalo ex Crafty Castano
23 : SANTARINO DRU Captain Dru ex Omega Gen

25 : TILFORD WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Sand Sea Model
27 : GLANMORE BARRY Mulboy King ex Oilean Diligent

30 : COUNT CUNE Adios Alonso ex Duarigle Magic
31 : ASHMORE ROYAL Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Spice

QTR FINAL

3 : VICTOR LUDORUM Newinn Wonder ex Denham Og
7 : ALLAUGHAN BOY Newinn Wonder ex Key Partner

9 : MUNGOS OCEAN Mafi Magic ex Mungos Diamond
15 : SILENT LOWRY Newinn Wonder ex Silent Belle

19 : FERRYFORTH MILL Newinn Wonder ex Millabbey Leah
21 : CRAFTY CONTIGO Crafty Gonzalo ex Crafty Castano

27 : GLANMORE BARRY Mulboy King ex Oilean Diligent
30 : COUNT CUNE Adios Alonso ex Duarigle Magic

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

SECOND ROUND

2 : BALLYMAC FAME Ballymac Best ex Fame Queen
4 : LASTBUTNOTLEAST Blades Of Hope ex Madtogoagain

5 : MICHAELS PICK Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Town
7 : DUARIGLE DEIRDRE Adios Alonso ex Duarigle Magic

10 : STACEYS HOWDO Howdododo ex Staceys My Girl
12 : SOMELITTLESPIRIT Blades Of Hope ex Live At Two

14 : EASTER EGG Vale View Flyer ex Clocken My Dogs
16 : CENTRAL WARNING Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

18 : DISTANT GLIMMER Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine
20 : HONEYPOUND GAIN Blades Of Hope ex Barrow Cockle

22 : TWIST N SHAKE Drive On Smokey ex Needham Marie
23 : ISNT SHE AWONDER Newinn Wonder ex Isnt She Lovely

26 : SLOW AND STEADY Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Flamingo
28 : KILLACOLLA HEIDI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Spice

30 : AMYVILLE LUNA Timber House ex Lineroad Bonita
31 : CASHEN TILLY Mulboy King ex Breezeawaykylie

QTR FINAL

2 : BALLYMAC FAME Ballymac Best ex Fame Queen
5 : MICHAELS PICK Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Town 4

12 : SOMELITTLESPIRIT Blades Of Hope ex Live At Two
16 : CENTRAL WARNING Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

20 : HONEYPOUND GAIN Blades Of Hope ex Barrow Cockle
22 : TWIST N SHAKE Drive On Smokey ex Needham Marie

28 : KILLACOLLA HEIDI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Spice
31 : CASHEN TILLY Mulboy King ex Breezeawaykylie

*********************************************

ALL AGE MUNSTER CUP STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : BEXHILL LIAM Adios Alonso ex Bexhill Mandy
3 : GLANMORE DEN Blades Of Hope ex No No Hawkeye

5 : PICTURE HOUSE Mafi Magic ex Chevalto
8 : RES (A) BODENS HUNTER Mafi Magic ex Uptown Rosie

9 : BOYLESPORTSMAGIC Mafi Magic ex Ballymac Adelpha
11 : RES BALLYMAC DELLA Mafi Magic / Ballymac Adelpha

13 : CASHEN BANK Coolavanny Bingo ex Wise Lady
15 : NEVER A LIE Adios Alonso ex Big One

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3943
Dogs 0 / Races 0

08 Dec 2019 13:24


 (1)
 (0)


NEWCASTLE WEST C.C. FRI/SAT/SUN 6th/7th/8th DEC 2019

FINALS DAY SUNDAY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

3 : VICTOR LUDORUM Newinn Wonder ex Denham Og
7 : ALLAUGHAN BOY Newinn Wonder ex Key Partner

9 : MUNGOS OCEAN Mafi Magic ex Mungos Diamond
15 : SILENT LOWRY Newinn Wonder ex Silent Belle

19 : FERRYFORTH MILL Newinn Wonder ex Millabbey Leah
21 : CRAFTY CONTIGO Crafty Gonzalo ex Crafty Castano

27 : GLANMORE BARRY Mulboy King ex Oilean Diligent
30 : COUNT CUNE Adios Alonso ex Duarigle Magic

SEMI FINAL

3 : VICTOR LUDORUM Newinn Wonder ex Denham Og
15 : SILENT LOWRY Newinn Wonder ex Silent Belle

21 : CRAFTY CONTIGO Crafty Gonzalo ex Crafty Castano
30 : COUNT CUNE Adios Alonso ex Duarigle Magic

FINAL

3 : VICTOR LUDORUM Newinn Wonder ex Denham Og
30 : COUNT CUNE Adios Alonso ex Duarigle Magic

WINNER
3 : VICTOR LUDORUM Newinn Wonder ex Denham Og

RUNNER UP
30 : COUNT CUNE Adios Alonso ex Duarigle Magic

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

2 : BALLYMAC FAME Ballymac Best ex Fame Queen
5 : MICHAELS PICK Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Town 4

12 : SOMELITTLESPIRIT Blades Of Hope ex Live At Two
16 : CENTRAL WARNING Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

20 : HONEYPOUND GAIN Blades Of Hope ex Barrow Cockle
22 : TWIST N SHAKE Drive On Smokey ex Needham Marie

28 : KILLACOLLA HEIDI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Spice
31 : CASHEN TILLY Mulboy King ex Breezeawaykylie

SEMI FINAL

5 : MICHAELS PICK Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Town 4
12 : SOMELITTLESPIRIT Blades Of Hope ex Live At Two

22 : TWIST N SHAKE Drive On Smokey ex Needham Marie
28 : KILLACOLLA HEIDI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Spice

FINAL

12 : SOMELITTLESPIRIT Blades Of Hope ex Live At Two
28 : KILLACOLLA HEIDI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Spice

WINNER
12 : SOMELITTLESPIRIT Blades Of Hope ex Live At Two

RUNNER UP
28 : KILLACOLLA HEIDI Newinn Wonder ex Killacolla Spice

*********************************************

ALL AGE MUNSTER CUP STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : BEXHILL LIAM Adios Alonso ex Bexhill Mandy
3 : GLANMORE DEN Blades Of Hope ex No No Hawkeye

5 : PICTURE HOUSE Mafi Magic ex Chevalto
8 : RES (A) BODENS HUNTER Mafi Magic ex Uptown Rosie

9 : BOYLESPORTSMAGIC Mafi Magic ex Ballymac Adelpha
11 : RES BALLYMAC DELLA Mafi Magic / Ballymac Adelpha

13 : CASHEN BANK Coolavanny Bingo ex Wise Lady
15 : NEVER A LIE Adios Alonso ex Big One

SEMI FINAL

3 : GLANMORE DEN Blades Of Hope ex No No Hawkeye
5 : PICTURE HOUSE Mafi Magic ex Chevalto

9 : BOYLESPORTSMAGIC Mafi Magic ex Ballymac Adelpha
15 : NEVER A LIE Adios Alonso ex Big One

FINAL

3 : GLANMORE DEN Blades Of Hope ex No No Hawkeye
9 : BOYLESPORTSMAGIC Mafi Magic ex Ballymac Adelpha

WINNER
9 : BOYLESPORTSMAGIC Mafi Magic ex Ballymac Adelpha

RUNNER UP
3 : GLANMORE DEN Blades Of Hope ex No No Hawkeye

*********************************************

posts 3