home - to The Greyhound-Database
Home  |  Dog-Search  |  Dogs ID  |  Races  |  Race Cards  |  Coursing  |  Tracks  |  Statistic  |  Testmating  |  Kennels  
 
Facebook
Login  |    |  add_race  |  add_coursing  |  add_dog  |  Membership  |  Advertising  |  Ask the Vet    Help  print pedigree      
TV  |  Active-Sires  |  Sire-Pages  |  Which Sire?  |  Classifieds  |  Auctions  |  Photos  |  Videos  |  Library  |  Adoption  |  Forum  |  About_us  |  Site Usage

Welcome to the Greyhound Knowledge Forum

   

The Greyhound-Data Forum has been created to act as a platform for greyhound enthusiasts to share information on this magnificent animal called a greyhound.

Greyhound-Data reserve the right to remove any post that is off topic, advertisements or opinions they consider to be offensive.

Please read the forum usage manual please note:

If you answer then please try to stay on topic. It's absolutely okay to answer in a broader scope but don't hijack posts by switching to something off topic.

In case you see an insulting post: DO NOT REPLY TO IT!
Use the report button to inform the moderators so that we can delete it.

Read more...

All TopicsFor SaleGD-WebsiteBreedingHealthRacingCoursingRetirementBettingTalkLogin to post
This is the place for friends of the traditional hare coursing.

GLANWORTH C.C. WED/THURS 4th/5th DEC 2019

Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3811
Dogs 0 / Races 0

02 Dec 2019 22:04


 (0)
 (0)


GLANWORTH C.C. WED/THURS 4th/5th DEC 2019

Start 12.00 noon both days.

Wednesday:
Once through Derby TS, Oaks TS & Fitzgerald Cup.

Thursday:
Start with Derby TS and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves: ASHMORE SHARK : LONGTIMEMAJOR

1 : MOONVEEN OLLIE Adios Alonso ex Sunfire City
2 : SENAN SWANKY Blades Of Hope ex Swanky Lucky

3 : POWERANDPASSION Bexhill Eoin ex Shimmerandshine
4 : WHY TANYARD SOL Drive On Smokey ex Why Tanyard Lass

5 : KNOCKROUR SOUTH Kyle Leigh ex Knockrour Rio
6 : OHIWILLYA Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Flamingo

7 : GREAVSIE Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine
8 : COALITION WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Polar Run

9 : CARROWKEAL BEEFY Newinn Wonder ex Linden Village
10 : QUARRYMOUNT EARL Newinn Wonder ex Lively Gaga

11 : PORTANE TURBO Portane Ash ex Cu Maggie
12 : RUSHVIEW RAMBO Newinn Wonder ex Emmas Goldrush

13 : INCH HANDSHAKE Newinn Wonder ex Snowys Babe
14 : BORNFORHARDSHIP Newinn Wonder ex Linden Village

15 : HANDSOME ROSIE Blades Of Hope ex Somelittlelady
16 : BALLEEN DANGER Needham Danger ex Annual Time

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Reserves: CHETWYND DOT : ECHO BANBA

1 : GADGET DREAM Bexhill Eoin ex Gadget Girl
2 : BARRACK NOELLE Vale View Flyer ex Barrack Becky

3 : CNOCAN AOIBHINN Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie
4 : BLAME ME Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie

5 : TOOHOPETOODREAM Blades Of Hope ex Daydream Lady
6 : MALBAY DIXIE Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie

7 : ALLOWDALE EXPO Newinn Wonder ex Allowdale Aine
8 : UPTOWN PURDY Drive On Smokey ex Paradise Taylor

9 : SMART CAROLINE Over Limit ex Smart Ali
10 : BALLYBEG PEG Adios Alonso ex Granard Storm

11 : HULLA HEAD Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie
12 : EVEN FLOW Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie

13 : SHOCK ELECTRIC Adios Alonso ex Snap And Chat
14 : KILTY CARA Timber House ex Ballymac Town

15 : CARAMEL TIME Needham Danger ex Annual Time
16 : GLENBOWEN PEARL Glenbowen Junior ex Breed For Speed

*********************************************

ALL AGE FITZGERALD CUP STAKE

Reserves: DA MOONSHINER : KILTY CHARLIE

1 : BUSINESS CARD Adios Alonso ex Skellig Mania
2 : MALBAY ODIE Adios Alonso ex Loyal Lyric

3 : BELINDAS HOPE Blades Of Hope ex Graceandglamour
4 : DOWNUNDER WONDER Killimor Matey ex Smokey Symbol

5 : LOCHBO TOSS March Is On ex Lochbo Vicky
6 : CLASH BRUNO Timber House ex Moat Anah

7 : NEVER WRONG Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time
8 : ASTOUNDING Blades Of Hope ex Bated Breath

9 : GREAT MEMORIES Vale View Flyer ex Madtogoagain
10 : HALF A MOMENT Adios Alonso ex Uptown Dawn

11 : MOONRAKER Adios Alonso ex Skellig Mania
12 : MAYTOWN MASTER Vale View Flyer ex Call Her Dresden

13 : COBRA TRILOGY Adios Alonso ex Needham View
14 : GOING GOOD Kyle Leigh ex Missy Katie

15 : SUZIE MO CHARA Fingal Master ex Echo Camaro
16 : CUCKOO LAND Kilkeale Hero ex What A Dilemma

*********************************************

HARBOUR STAKE 2 COURSE DUFFER

Reserves: DIRTY DIESEL : KNOW YOU CAN

1 : SONIC BERRY Taylors Sky ex Dubh Berry
2 : MISS ELSA Mileheight Alba ex Abbeyglen Amour

3 : GORTOWN CUTIE Kinloch Brae ex Doubly Clever
4 : BALLYHOOLY ANNA Superior Product ex Lemon Fabia

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3811
Dogs 0 / Races 0

04 Dec 2019 15:08


 (0)
 (0)


GLANWORTH C.C. WED/THURS 4th/5th DEC 2019

FIRST DAY WEDNESDAY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

2 : SENAN SWANKY Blades Of Hope ex Swanky Lucky
3 : POWERANDPASSION Bexhill Eoin ex Shimmerandshine

5 : KNOCKROUR SOUTH Kyle Leigh ex Knockrour Rio
7 : GREAVSIE Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

10 : QUARRYMOUNT EARL Newinn Wonder ex Lively Gaga
11 : PORTANE TURBO Portane Ash ex Cu Maggie

14 : BORNFORHARDSHIP Newinn Wonder ex Linden Village
16 : BALLEEN DANGER Needham Danger ex Annual Time

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

2 : BARRACK NOELLE Vale View Flyer ex Barrack Becky
4 : BLAME ME Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie

6 : MALBAY DIXIE Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie
7 : ALLOWDALE EXPO Newinn Wonder ex Allowdale Aine

10 : BALLYBEG PEG Adios Alonso ex Granard Storm
12 : EVEN FLOW Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie

13 : SHOCK ELECTRIC Adios Alonso ex Snap And Chat
15 : CARAMEL TIME Needham Danger ex Annual Time

*********************************************

ALL AGE FITZGERALD CUP STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : BUSINESS CARD Adios Alonso ex Skellig Mania
4 : DOWNUNDER WONDER Killimor Matey ex Smokey Symbol

6 : CLASH BRUNO Timber House ex Moat Anah
7 : NEVER WRONG Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

9 : GREAT MEMORIES Vale View Flyer ex Madtogoagain
11 : MOONRAKER Adios Alonso ex Skellig Mania

14 : GOING GOOD Kyle Leigh ex Missy Katie
16 : CUCKOO LAND Kilkeale Hero ex What A Dilemma

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3811
Dogs 0 / Races 0

05 Dec 2019 20:02


 (0)
 (0)


GLANWORTH C.C. WED/THURS 4th/5th DEC 2019

FINALS DAY THURSDAY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

2 : SENAN SWANKY Blades Of Hope ex Swanky Lucky
3 : POWERANDPASSION Bexhill Eoin ex Shimmerandshine

5 : KNOCKROUR SOUTH Kyle Leigh ex Knockrour Rio
7 : GREAVSIE Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

10 : QUARRYMOUNT EARL Newinn Wonder ex Lively Gaga
11 : PORTANE TURBO Portane Ash ex Cu Maggie

14 : BORNFORHARDSHIP Newinn Wonder ex Linden Village
16 : BALLEEN DANGER Needham Danger ex Annual Time

FINAL
7 : GREAVSIE Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine
11 : PORTANE TURBO Portane Ash ex Cu Maggie

WINNER
7 : GREAVSIE Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine

RUNNER UP
11 : PORTANE TURBO Portane Ash ex Cu Maggie

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

2 : BARRACK NOELLE Vale View Flyer ex Barrack Becky
4 : BLAME ME Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie

6 : MALBAY DIXIE Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie
7 : ALLOWDALE EXPO Newinn Wonder ex Allowdale Aine

10 : BALLYBEG PEG Adios Alonso ex Granard Storm
12 : EVEN FLOW Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie

13 : SHOCK ELECTRIC Adios Alonso ex Snap And Chat
15 : CARAMEL TIME Needham Danger ex Annual Time

SEMI FINAL

4 : BLAME ME Drive On Smokey ex Glenlough Dixie
7 : ALLOWDALE EXPO Newinn Wonder ex Allowdale Aine

10 : BALLYBEG PEG Adios Alonso ex Granard Storm
13 : SHOCK ELECTRIC Adios Alonso ex Snap And Chat

FINAL

7 : ALLOWDALE EXPO Newinn Wonder ex Allowdale Aine
13 : SHOCK ELECTRIC Adios Alonso ex Snap And Chat

WINNER
13 : SHOCK ELECTRIC Adios Alonso ex Snap And Chat

RUNNER UP
7 : ALLOWDALE EXPO Newinn Wonder ex Allowdale Aine

*********************************************

ALL AGE FITZGERALD CUP STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : BUSINESS CARD Adios Alonso ex Skellig Mania
4 : DOWNUNDER WONDER Killimor Matey ex Smokey Symbol

6 : CLASH BRUNO Timber House ex Moat Anah
7 : NEVER WRONG Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

9 : GREAT MEMORIES Vale View Flyer ex Madtogoagain
11 : MOONRAKER Adios Alonso ex Skellig Mania

14 : GOING GOOD Kyle Leigh ex Missy Katie
16 : CUCKOO LAND Kilkeale Hero ex What A Dilemma

SEMI FINAL

4 : DOWNUNDER WONDER Killimor Matey ex Smokey Symbol
6 : CLASH BRUNO Timber House ex Moat Anah

9 : GREAT MEMORIES Vale View Flyer ex Madtogoagain
16 : CUCKOO LAND Kilkeale Hero ex What A Dilemma

FINAL

6 : CLASH BRUNO Timber House ex Moat Anah
9 : GREAT MEMORIES Vale View Flyer ex Madtogoagain

WINNER
6 : CLASH BRUNO Timber House ex Moat Anah

RUNNER UP
9 : GREAT MEMORIES Vale View Flyer ex Madtogoagain

*********************************************

HARBOUR STAKE 2 COURSE DUFFER

Reserves: DIRTY DIESEL : KNOW YOU CAN

1 : SONIC BERRY Taylors Sky ex Dubh Berry
2 : MISS ELSA Mileheight Alba ex Abbeyglen Amour

3 : GORTOWN CUTIE Kinloch Brae ex Doubly Clever
4 : BALLYHOOLY ANNA Superior Product ex Lemon Fabia

FINAL DIVIDED

2 : MISS ELSA Mileheight Alba ex Abbeyglen Amour
4 : BALLYHOOLY ANNA Superior Product ex Lemon Fabia

*********************************************

posts 3