home - to The Greyhound-Database
Home  |  Dog-Search  |  Dogs ID  |  Races  |  Race Cards  |  Coursing  |  Tracks  |  Statistic  |  Testmating  |  Kennels  
 
Facebook
Login  |    |  add_race  |  add_coursing  |  add_dog  |  Membership  |  Advertising  |  Ask the Vet    Help  print pedigree      
TV  |  Active-Sires  |  Sire-Pages  |  Which Sire?  |  Classifieds  |  Auctions  |  Photos  |  Videos  |  Library  |  Adoption  |  Forum  |  About_us  |  Site Usage

X

GREY-AID

Grey-Aid is an initiative set up by Greyhound-Data Limited with the support of GRV (Greyhound Racing Victoria) and other Australian based greyhound racing clubs, participants and adoption groups.

We are asking our members worldwide to support us in our effort to raise funds to be distributed throughout Australia in real time to greyhound owners that have been directly impacted by the recent Australian Bush Fire disaster.

It is time for the owners and their dogs to return home, or return to what is left of their homes.

Thank you everyone for helping all Australian Greyhounds in their time of need.

The devastation Australia is currently going through is uniting us as a nation and with your help and determination we can unite worldwide as greyhound owners.

To visit our Go Fund Me page please click on YES



Thank You Again for Your Support

Welcome to the Greyhound Knowledge Forum

   

The Greyhound-Data Forum has been created to act as a platform for greyhound enthusiasts to share information on this magnificent animal called a greyhound.

Greyhound-Data reserve the right to remove any post that is off topic, advertisements or opinions they consider to be offensive.

Please read the forum usage manual please note:

If you answer then please try to stay on topic. It's absolutely okay to answer in a broader scope but don't hijack posts by switching to something off topic.

In case you see an insulting post: DO NOT REPLY TO IT!
Use the report button to inform the moderators so that we can delete it.

Read more...

All TopicsFor SaleGD-WebsiteBreedingHealthRacingCoursingRetirementBettingTalkLogin to post
This is the place for friends of the traditional hare coursing.

OLD KILCULLEN FRI/SAT/SUN 13th/14th/15th DEC 2019

Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3941
Dogs 0 / Races 0

09 Dec 2019 18:27


 (0)
 (0)


OLD KILCULLEN FRI/SAT/SUN 13th/14th/15th DEC 2019

BALLINAGAR C.C. & NEW ROSS (2) Stakes to be held at OLD KILCULLEN coursing field

Start 11.30am all three days.

Friday:
Twice through Ballinagar Oaks TS & New Ross Reserve Oaks TS.
Once through Harecatchers Stake (before interval) and Brennan & Moloney All Age Cup (immediately after interval).

Saturday:
Twice through Old Kilcullen Derby TS. Once through Old Kilcullen Oaks TS (before interval)
& McEvoy Cup (immediately after interval).

Sunday:
Start with Old Kilcullen Derby TS, Old Kilcullen Oaks TS, Brennan
& Moloney All Age Cup and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves: NIGHT ROCKET : MARDINE HOPE : SALES TALK : RATTOO WONDER

1 : AVONGATE RAMBO Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Sugar
2 : ANNUAL TAYLOR Drive On Smokey ex Paradise Taylor

3 : PIPER TOM Blades Of Hope ex Tilt Your Kilt
4 : ONLINE REVIEW Kyle Basil ex Blades Of Joy

5 : TIMEWALKER Newinn Wonder ex Central Heroine
6 : BALLARUE JACK Blades Of Hope ex Sunfire Magic

7 : OUR KINGDOM COME Timber House ex Ballymac Town
8 : KILLUCAN MASTER Tullamoy Master ex Your Symbolic

9 : OAKVIEW CHARLIE Newinn Wonder ex Oakview Banba
10 : RIDGEMOUNT NOIRS Foot Solution ex Noirs Caviar

11 : FINE MY MAN Vale View Flyer ex Areyoureadynow
12 : WHY TANYARDMOCHA Drive On Smokey ex Why Tanyard Lass

13 : ELEGANT LASS Timber House ex Blue Abella
14 : SUMMER STRIKE Shaunanne Tiger ex Elcee Dawn

15 : BALLINTINE ADIOS Adios Alonso ex Catunda Misty
16 : MERCHANT HOUSE Needham Danger ex Annual Time

17 : FOOT PATROL Foot Solution ex Tuscan Flavour
18 : WHITESASH ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Sunfire City

19 : BALLYMORE ALFA Drive On Smokey ex Needham Pine
20 : FLASHY FLETCHER Timber House ex Flashy Paradise

21 : BALLYMORRIS HERO Newinn Wonder ex Seaside Holly
22 : MAN O MAN Needham Danger ex Late Drama

23 : MET BY CHANCE Adios Alonso ex Chubbys Ruby
24 : SONAS CASTLE Howdododo ex Jumbos Droopy

25 : ZANCOLS WILDCARD Shaunanne Tiger ex Elcee Dawn
26 : BLUEVIEW LUCKY Adios Alonso ex Knockout Kate

27 : BALLYWARD REBEL Timber House ex Blue Abella
28 : FINGAL FLASHY Blades Of Hope ex Fingal Sansa

29 : TEMPEST Crafty Gonzalo ex Turning Pace
30 : TERMSOFREFERENCE Judiligence ex Call Me Kerry

31 : ALL OUR KINDNESS Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal
32 : RIGHT CHOICE Newinn Wonder ex Jumeirah Glory

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Reserves: BLUE ISABELLA : SPECIFIC DREAM : LILAH : AVONGATE ALEXA

1 : BEARNA GAOITHE Newinn Wonder ex Tullamoy Dream
2 : SPITAL DIVA Newinn Wonder ex Oakview Banba

3 : COME WHAT MAY Bexhill Eoin ex Shimmerandshine
4 : RECTORY NUGGET Newinn Wonder ex Mungos Cerella

5 : SYDNEY BLISS Newinn Wonder ex Sydney Bird
6 : BEST FLAVOUR Foot Solution ex Tuscan Flavour

7 : STRIDE OF PRIDE Foot Solution ex Commitment Issue
8 : SKIPPING FEET Foot Solution ex Commitment Issue

9 : TADHGS GIRL Adios Alonso ex Catunda Misty
10 : COSHAIR BLADES Blades Of Hope ex Coshair Pallas

11 : NOIRS FINCH Foot Solution ex Noirs Caviar
12 : ASTROLOGIST Coolavanny Bingo ex Central Mystery

13 : SHANBALLA SHADOW Blades Of Hope ex Shanballa Dawn
14 : HIDDEN EXONERATE Newinn Wonder ex Boshski

15 : CLOSE BORDER Drive On Smokey ex Needham Pine
16 : FINE BRINDLE Newinn Wonder ex Fire Height Orla

*********************************************

ALL AGE J.E. BRENNAN & MOLONEY MEMORIAL CUP STAKE

Reserves: FINGAL LAKE : WISEGUY ALLY : BARNA WONDER : MISSUS BUTTERFLY

1 : CHANNON WONDER Newinn Wonder ex Sheeraghs Maggie
2 : FINE FAWN March Is On ex Coshair Sunset

3 : COSHAIR SPIRIT Mounteden Guest ex Legion Spirit
4 : WICKLOW MAN Foot Solution ex Tullamoy Dream

5 : CUT THE CHEQUE Blades Of Hope ex Bated Breath
6 : FREESTONE HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

7 : CRESCENT ASH Razor Ashmore ex Kincora Chubbys
8 : LEADING HAND Tullamoy Master ex Dale Roisin

9 : VANESSA March Is On ex Annual Time
10 : SHALEFIELD UNI Mafi Magic ex Shalefield Cora

11 : WOODLANDS QUEEN Mafi Magic ex Atlantic Diva
12 : FOOTS LADY Foot Solution ex Tullamoy Dream

13 : LEIGH HENDRICKS Blades Of Hope ex Leigh Snowie
14 : BROOKWOOD CAROL Newinn Wonder ex Flagfield Dash

15 : HATTONS GRACE Adios Alonso ex Late Drama
16 : BALLYMAC HOPE Ballymac Best ex Ballymac Adelpha

*********************************************

McEVOY CUP

Reserves: GENERAL WILSON : MUNGOS MINX

1 : TADGH THE LION Adios Alonso ex Tuscan Flavour
2 : LOBNAMNA TIM Mafi Magic ex Lobnamna Dotty

3 : ABBEYVILLE ROCKY Newinn Wonder ex Notindispute
4 : DEO VOLENTE Adios Alonso ex Chubbys Ruby

5 : BUMPER TO BUMPER Coolavanny Bingo ex Tilt Your Kilt
6 : WITNESS OF TIME Newinn Wonder ex Tullamoy Dream

7 : CARLSBUSH TIME March Is On ex Annual Time
8 : SLI NUA Drive On Smokey ex Needham Pine

*********************************************

HARECATCHERS STAKE

1 : SHEIK DORE Deanridge Viking ex Liffeyside Mai
2 : BURROW SOCKS Kinloch Brae ex Finnery Bret

3 : TORY RUMBLE Tullymurry Act ex Blessed Rumble
4 : DONEGAL JACK Timber House ex Clerihan Pockets

5 : DANCE KASPER Droopys Cain ex Dance Melissa
6 : MAN OF VISION Timber House ex Blue Abella

7 : RIDGEMOUNT BOSS Foot Solution ex Noirs Caviar
8 : BURROW TIGER Droopys Jet ex Hoof It Katie

9 : SKIP SOLUTIONS Foot Solution ex Commitment Issue
10 : HOOF IT BUTLER Droopys Jet ex Hoof It Katie

11 : ZACONEY BELLE Greenwell Hulk ex White Tip Lady
12 : CRESCENT MAG Droopys Nidge ex Graigues Penny

13 : TULLAMOY GLORY Newinn Wonder ex Glorious Alonso
14 : CRESCENT ABBIE Laughil Blake ex Boherna Abbie

15 : VICKI BE NICE Mafi Magic ex Helsinki
16 : ACANTHA LASS Droopys Jet ex Orlando Dazl

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3941
Dogs 0 / Races 0

13 Dec 2019 14:05


 (0)
 (0)


OLD KILCULLEN FRI/SAT/SUN 13th/14th/15th DEC 2019

FIRST DAY FRIDAY

ALL AGE J.E. BRENNAN & MOLONEY MEMORIAL CUP STAKE

QTR FINAL

2 : FINE FAWN March Is On ex Coshair Sunset
3 : COSHAIR SPIRIT Mounteden Guest ex Legion Spirit

6 : FREESTONE HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time
8 : LEADING HAND Tullamoy Master ex Dale Roisin

10 : SHALEFIELD UNI Mafi Magic ex Shalefield Cora
11 : WOODLANDS QUEEN Mafi Magic ex Atlantic Diva

13 : LEIGH HENDRICKS Blades Of Hope ex Leigh Snowie
15 : HATTONS GRACE Adios Alonso ex Late Drama

*********************************************

HARECATCHERS STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : SHEIK DORE Deanridge Viking ex Liffeyside Mai
4 : DONEGAL JACK Timber House ex Clerihan Pockets

6 : MAN OF VISION Timber House ex Blue Abella
7 : RIDGEMOUNT BOSS Foot Solution ex Noirs Caviar

10 : HOOF IT BUTLER Droopys Jet ex Hoof It Katie
11 : ZACONEY BELLE Greenwell Hulk ex White Tip Lady

14 : CRESCENT ABBIE Laughil Blake ex Boherna Abbie
16 : ACANTHA LASS Droopys Jet ex Orlando Dazl

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3941
Dogs 0 / Races 0

14 Dec 2019 15:10


 (0)
 (0)


OLD KILCULLEN FRI/SAT/SUN 13th/14th/15th DEC 2019

SECOND DAY SATURDAY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

SECOND ROUND

1 : AVONGATE RAMBO Blades Of Hope ex Droopys Sugar
3 : PIPER TOM Blades Of Hope ex Tilt Your Kilt

6 : BALLARUE JACK Blades Of Hope ex Sunfire Magic
7 : OUR KINGDOM COME Timber House ex Ballymac Town

9 : OAKVIEW CHARLIE Newinn Wonder ex Oakview Banba
12 : WHY TANYARDMOCHA Drive On Smokey ex Why Tanyard Lass

14 : SUMMER STRIKE Shaunanne Tiger ex Elcee Dawn
16 : MERCHANT HOUSE Needham Danger ex Annual Time

17 : FOOT PATROL Foot Solution ex Tuscan Flavour
19 : BALLYMORE ALFA Drive On Smokey ex Needham Pine

21 : BALLYMORRIS HERO Newinn Wonder ex Seaside Holly
24 : SONAS CASTLE Howdododo ex Jumbos Droopy

26 : BLUEVIEW LUCKY Adios Alonso ex Knockout Kate
28 : FINGAL FLASHY Blades Of Hope ex Fingal Sansa

29 : TEMPEST Crafty Gonzalo ex Turning Pace
31 : ALL OUR KINDNESS Blades Of Hope ex Rosie The Rascal

QTR FINAL

3 : PIPER TOM Blades Of Hope ex Tilt Your Kilt
7 : OUR KINGDOM COME Timber House ex Ballymac Town

9 : OAKVIEW CHARLIE Newinn Wonder ex Oakview Banba
16 : MERCHANT HOUSE Needham Danger ex Annual Time

17 : FOOT PATROL Foot Solution ex Tuscan Flavour
24 : SONAS CASTLE Howdododo ex Jumbos Droopy

26 : BLUEVIEW LUCKY Adios Alonso ex Knockout Kate
29 : TEMPEST Crafty Gonzalo ex Turning Pace

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : BEARNA GAOITHE Newinn Wonder ex Tullamoy Dream
3 : COME WHAT MAY Bexhill Eoin ex Shimmerandshine

6 : BEST FLAVOUR Foot Solution ex Tuscan Flavour
7 : STRIDE OF PRIDE Foot Solution ex Commitment Issue

9 : TADHGS GIRL Adios Alonso ex Catunda Misty
11 : NOIRS FINCH Foot Solution ex Noirs Caviar

13 : SHANBALLA SHADOW Blades Of Hope ex Shanballa Dawn
16 : FINE BRINDLE Newinn Wonder ex Fire Height Orla

*********************************************

McEVOY CUP

SEMI FINAL

1 : TADGH THE LION Adios Alonso ex Tuscan Flavour
4 : DEO VOLENTE Adios Alonso ex Chubbys Ruby

6 : WITNESS OF TIME Newinn Wonder ex Tullamoy Dream
7 : CARLSBUSH TIME March Is On ex Annual Time

*********************************************


Raymond Hadden
Norway
(Verified User)
Posts 3941
Dogs 0 / Races 0

15 Dec 2019 17:38


 (0)
 (0)


OLD KILCULLEN FRI/SAT/SUN 13th/14th/15th DEC 2019

FINALS DAY SUNDAY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

3 : PIPER TOM Blades Of Hope ex Tilt Your Kilt
7 : OUR KINGDOM COME Timber House ex Ballymac Town

9 : OAKVIEW CHARLIE Newinn Wonder ex Oakview Banba
16 : MERCHANT HOUSE Needham Danger ex Annual Time

17 : FOOT PATROL Foot Solution ex Tuscan Flavour
24 : SONAS CASTLE Howdododo ex Jumbos Droopy

26 : BLUEVIEW LUCKY Adios Alonso ex Knockout Kate
29 : TEMPEST Crafty Gonzalo ex Turning Pace

SEMI FINAL

3 : PIPER TOM Blades Of Hope ex Tilt Your Kilt
16 : MERCHANT HOUSE Needham Danger ex Annual Time

17 : FOOT PATROL Foot Solution ex Tuscan Flavour
29 : TEMPEST Crafty Gonzalo ex Turning Pace

FINAL

16 : MERCHANT HOUSE Needham Danger ex Annual Time
29 : TEMPEST Crafty Gonzalo ex Turning Pace

WINNER
16 : MERCHANT HOUSE Needham Danger ex Annual Time

RUNNER UP
29 : TEMPEST Crafty Gonzalo ex Turning Pace

*********************************************

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

QTR FINAL

1 : BEARNA GAOITHE Newinn Wonder ex Tullamoy Dream
3 : COME WHAT MAY Bexhill Eoin ex Shimmerandshine

6 : BEST FLAVOUR Foot Solution ex Tuscan Flavour
7 : STRIDE OF PRIDE Foot Solution ex Commitment Issue

9 : TADHGS GIRL Adios Alonso ex Catunda Misty
11 : NOIRS FINCH Foot Solution ex Noirs Caviar

13 : SHANBALLA SHADOW Blades Of Hope ex Shanballa Dawn
16 : FINE BRINDLE Newinn Wonder ex Fire Height Orla

SEMI FINAL

1 : BEARNA GAOITHE Newinn Wonder ex Tullamoy Dream
6 : BEST FLAVOUR Foot Solution ex Tuscan Flavour

11 : NOIRS FINCH Foot Solution ex Noirs Caviar
13 : SHANBALLA SHADOW Blades Of Hope ex Shanballa Dawn

FINAL

1 : BEARNA GAOITHE Newinn Wonder ex Tullamoy Dream
13 : SHANBALLA SHADOW Blades Of Hope ex Shanballa Dawn

WINNER
1 : BEARNA GAOITHE Newinn Wonder ex Tullamoy Dream

RUNNER UP
13 : SHANBALLA SHADOW Blades Of Hope ex Shanballa Dawn

*********************************************

ALL AGE J.E. BRENNAN & MOLONEY MEMORIAL CUP STAKE

QTR FINAL

2 : FINE FAWN March Is On ex Coshair Sunset
3 : COSHAIR SPIRIT Mounteden Guest ex Legion Spirit

6 : FREESTONE HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time
8 : LEADING HAND Tullamoy Master ex Dale Roisin

10 : SHALEFIELD UNI Mafi Magic ex Shalefield Cora
11 : WOODLANDS QUEEN Mafi Magic ex Atlantic Diva

13 : LEIGH HENDRICKS Blades Of Hope ex Leigh Snowie
15 : HATTONS GRACE Adios Alonso ex Late Drama

SEMI FINAL

3 : COSHAIR SPIRIT Mounteden Guest ex Legion Spirit
6 : FREESTONE HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

11 : WOODLANDS QUEEN Mafi Magic ex Atlantic Diva
15 : HATTONS GRACE Adios Alonso ex Late Drama

FINAL

6 : FREESTONE HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time
15 : HATTONS GRACE Adios Alonso ex Late Drama

WINNER
6 : FREESTONE HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Annual Time

RUNNER UP
15 : HATTONS GRACE Adios Alonso ex Late Drama

*********************************************

McEVOY CUP

SEMI FINAL

1 : TADGH THE LION Adios Alonso ex Tuscan Flavour
4 : DEO VOLENTE Adios Alonso ex Chubbys Ruby

6 : WITNESS OF TIME Newinn Wonder ex Tullamoy Dream
7 : CARLSBUSH TIME March Is On ex Annual Time

FINAL

4 : DEO VOLENTE Adios Alonso ex Chubbys Ruby
7 : CARLSBUSH TIME March Is On ex Annual Time

WINNER
4 : DEO VOLENTE Adios Alonso ex Chubbys Ruby

RUNNER UP
7 : CARLSBUSH TIME March Is On ex Annual Time

*********************************************

HARECATCHERS STAKE

SEMI FINAL

1 : SHEIK DORE Deanridge Viking ex Liffeyside Mai
6 : MAN OF VISION Timber House ex Blue Abella

10 : HOOF IT BUTLER Droopys Jet ex Hoof It Katie
16 : ACANTHA LASS Droopys Jet ex Orlando Dazl

FINAL

6 : MAN OF VISION Timber House ex Blue Abella
10 : HOOF IT BUTLER Droopys Jet ex Hoof It Katie

WINNER
6 : MAN OF VISION Timber House ex Blue Abella

RUNNER UP
10 : HOOF IT BUTLER Droopys Jet ex Hoof It Katie

*********************************************

posts 4