Home
|
Dog-Search
|
Dogs ID
|
Races
|
Race Cards
|
Coursing
|
Tracks
|
Statistic
|
Testmating
|
Kennels
SHOP
Login
|
Private Messages
|
add_race
|
add_coursing
|
add_dog
|
 
Membership
|
 
Advertising
|
Ask the Vet
|
Memorials
Help
TV
|
Active-Sires
|
Sire-Pages
|
Stud Dogs
|
Which Sire?
|
Classifieds
|
Auctions
|
Videos
|
Adoption
|
Forum
|
About_us
|
 
Site Usage
323 races with racename like english derby, country= UK, and class=1
page
1
2
3
4
Name of Race
Stadium
Date
v
Ht
Grade
Dist
m/y
Winner
Wintime
Film
English Derby 68 FIN
White City London
22 JUN 1968
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Camira Flash
28.89
English Oaks 67 UK
Harringay
1 NOV 1967
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Solerina
29.50
English Derby 67 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1967
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Tric Trac
29.00
English St Leger 67
Wembley
6 JUN 1967
0
GROUP1
655 / 716
O'Haras Rebel
39.54
English Oaks 66 UK
Harringay
1 NOV 1966
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Merry Emblem
29.58
English Derby 66 FIN
White City London
25 JUN 1966
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Faithful Hope
28.52
English St Leger 66
Wembley
6 JUN 1966
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Summer Guest
40.03
English Oaks 65 UK
Harringay
1 NOV 1965
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Marjone
29.37
English Derby 65 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1965
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Chittering Clapton
28.82
English St Leger 65
Wembley
6 JUN 1965
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Greenane Flash
40.13
English Oaks 64 UK
Harringay
1 NOV 1964
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Cranog Bet
29.02
English Derby 64 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1964
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Hack Up Chieftain
28.92
English St Leger 64
Wembley
6 JUN 1964
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Lucky Hi There*
39.90
English Oaks 63 UK
Harringay
1 NOV 1963
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Cranog Bet
29.31
English Derby 63 FIN
White City London
29 JUN 1963
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Lucky Boy Boy
29.00
English St Leger 63
Wembley
6 JUN 1963
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Friendly Lass
40.15
English Oaks 62 UK
Harringay
1 NOV 1962
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Ballinasloe Blondie
29.68
English Derby 62 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1962
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
The Grand Canal
29.09
English St Leger 62
Wembley
6 JUN 1962
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Powerstown Prospect
40.02
English Oaks 61 UK
Harringay
1 NOV 1961
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Ballinasloe Blondie
29.58
English Derby 61 FIN
White City London
24 JUN 1961
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Palms Printer
28.84
English St Leger 61
Wembley
6 JUN 1961
0
GROUP1
655 / 716
Clonalvy Pride
39.64
English Oaks 60 UK
Harringay
1 NOV 1960
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Wheatfield Countess
29.33
English Derby 60 FIN
White City London
25 JUN 1960
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Duleek Dandy
29.15
English St Leger 60
Wembley
6 JUN 1960
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Jungle Man
40.08
English Oaks 59 UK
Harringay
1 NOV 1959
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Gurteen Scamp
29.90
English Derby 59 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1959
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Mile Bush Pride
28.76
English St Leger 59
Wembley
6 JUN 1959
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Wincot Clifford
40.25
English Oaks 58 UK
White City London
27 SEP 1958
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Antartica
29.13
English Derby 58 FIN
White City London
28 JUN 1958
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Pigalle Wonder
28.65
English St Leger 58
Wembley
1 JUN 1958
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Barrys Prince
40.01
English Oaks 57 UK
White City London
28 SEP 1957
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Dark Rose
29.02
English Derby 57 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1957
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Ford Spartan
28.84
English St Leger 57
Wembley
1 JUN 1957
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Duke of Alva
39.97
English Oaks 56 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1956
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
First But Last
29.08
English Derby 56 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1956
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Dunmore King
29.22
English St Leger 56
Wembley
1 JUN 1956
0
GROUP1
655 / 716
Jakfigaralt*
40.50
English Oaks 55 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1955
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Lizette
29.52
English Derby 55 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1955
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Rushton Mac
28.97
English St Leger 55
Wembley
1 JUN 1955
0
GROUP1
655 / 716
Title Role
40.78
English Oaks 54 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1954
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Ashcott Winsome
29.39
English Derby 54 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1954
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Pauls Fun
28.84
English St Leger 54
Wembley
1 JUN 1954
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Pancho Villa
40.99
English Oaks 53 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1953
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Lizette
29.18
English Derby 53 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1953
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Daws Dancer
29.20
English St Leger 53
Wembley
1 JUN 1953
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Magourna Reject
39.88
English Oaks 52 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1952
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Monachdy Girlie
29.60
English Derby 52 FIN
White City London
28 JUN 1952
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Endless Gossip *
28.50
English St Leger 52
Wembley
1 JUN 1952
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Funny Worker
40.50
English Oaks 51 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1951
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Ballinasloe Mona
29.28
English Derby 51 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1951
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Ballylanigan Tanist
28.62
English St Leger 51
Wembley
1 JUN 1951
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Black Mire *
40.19
English Oaks 50 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1950
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Caledonian Faith
29.62
English St Leger 50
Wembley
1 JUN 1950
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Fawn Mack
40.56
English St Leger 49
Wembley
1 OCT 1949
0
GROUP1
655 / 716
Lovely Rio
40.77
English Oaks 49 UK
White City London
10 SEP 1949
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Still Drifting
29.48
English Oaks Semi-Final
White City London
8 SEP 1949
1
GROUP1
480 / 525
Fortbarrington Lady
29.78
English Oaks Semi-Final
White City London
8 SEP 1949
2
GROUP1
480 / 525
Still Drifting
29.67
English Oaks
White City London
3 SEP 1949
1
GROUP1
480 / 525
Fortbarrington Lady
29.40
English Oaks
White City London
3 SEP 1949
2
GROUP1
480 / 525
N for Nelly
29.40
English Oaks
White City London
3 SEP 1949
3
GROUP1
480 / 525
Lady Maud
29.36
English Oaks
White City London
3 SEP 1949
4
GROUP1
480 / 525
Wootton Moonshine
29.42
English Derby 49 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1949
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Narrogar Ann
28.95
English Grand National Semi-Final
White City London
18 MAY 1949
1
GROUP2
480 / 525
Sprightly Peter
29.86
English Grand National Semi-Final
White City London
18 MAY 1949
2
GROUP2
480 / 525
Blossom of Annagura
30.31
English Grand National Heat
White City London
14 MAY 1949
3
GROUP2
480 / 525
Sprightly Peter
30.10
English Grand National Heat
White City London
14 MAY 1949
4
GROUP2
480 / 525
Baytown Fox
30.58
English Grand National Heat
White City London
11 MAY 1949
1
GROUP2
480 / 525
Dangerous Prince
29.39
English Grand National Heat
White City London
11 MAY 1949
2
GROUP2
480 / 525
Blossom of Annagura
30.22
English Oaks 48 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1948
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Night Breeze
29.19
English Derby 48 FIN
White City London
26 JUN 1948
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Priceless Border
28.78
English St Leger 48
Wembley
1 JUN 1948
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Streets After Midnight
40.40
English Oaks 47 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1947
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Rio Cepretta
29.42
English Derby 47 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1947
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Trev's Perfection
28.95
English St Leger 47
Wembley
1 JUN 1947
0
GROUP1
655 / 716
Dante the Great
39.70
English Oaks 46 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1946
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Dumbles Maid
29.42
English Derby 46 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1946
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Mondays News
29.24
English St Leger 46
Wembley
1 JUN 1946
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Bohernagroga Boy
39.92
English Oaks 45 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1945
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Prancing Kitty
29.54
English Derby 45 FIN
White City London
30 JUN 1945
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Ballyhennessy Seal
29.56
English St Leger 45
Wembley
1 JUN 1945
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Robeen Printer
40.03
English Derby 44 not run
White City London
30 JUN 1944
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
0.00
English Derby 43 not run
White City London
30 JUN 1943
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
0.00
English Derby 42 not run
White City London
30 JUN 1942
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
0.00
English Derby 41 not run
White City London
30 JUN 1941
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
0.00
English Derby 40 FIN
White City London
1 JUL 1940
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
G.R. Archduke
29.66
English Derby 39 FIN
White City London
1 JUL 1939
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Highland Rum
29.35
English St Leger 39
Wembley
1 JUN 1939
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Gayhunter
41.79
English Oaks 38 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1938
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Quarter Day
29.49
English Derby 38 FIN
White City London
1 JUL 1938
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Lone Keel
29.62
English St Leger 38
Wembley
1 JUN 1938
0
GROUP1
655 / 716
Gretas Rosary
40.82
English Oaks 37 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1937
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Brave Queen
29.62
English Derby 37 FIN
White City London
1 JUL 1937
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Wattle Bark
29.26
English St Leger 37
Wembley
1 JUN 1937
50
GROUP1
655 / 716
Grosvenor Bob
41.13
English Oaks 36 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1936
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Genial Radiance
29.86
English Derby 36 FIN
White City London
1 JUL 1936
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Fine Jubilee
29.48
English St Leger 36
Wembley
1 JUN 1936
0
GROUP1
655 / 716
Ataxy
40.39
English Oaks 35 UK
White City London
1 NOV 1935
50
GROUP1
480 / 525
Kitshine
30.12
English St Leger 35
Wembley
27 SEP 1935
0
GROUP1
655 / 716
Satans Baby
40.95
English Derby 35 FIN
White City London
1 JUL 1935
0
GROUP1
480 / 525
Greta Ranee
30.18
page
1
2
3
4